May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tristan George
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
8u Chatfield-Red
CHATFIELD
Chatfield
Chatfield JW
Chatfield Jr Wrestling
Chatfield Jr. Wrestling
Chatfield WC
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
08/22
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:53
L. Johnston
---
2020 Rocky Mountain Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
61 lbs
08/22
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:44
D. Yeoman
Seabolt WrAcdmy
2020 Rocky Mountain Nationals
Round of 32
61 lbs
02/16
W
F 7-2 1:37
J. Glass
---
WSWL 19/20 - WSWL League Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
65
02/16
L
DEC 5-2
M. Chavez
---
WSWL 19/20 - WSWL League Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
65
02/16
L
F 2-0 0:22
P. Martinez
---
WSWL 19/20 - WSWL League Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
65
01/25
L
F 5-0 1:18
S. Bird
Sheridan Wrestling Club
2020 Wild West Championships
Consi of 8 #2
61 lbs
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:48
G. Packer
---
2020 Wild West Championships
Quarter-Finals
61 lbs
01/25
W
FOR 0-0
M. Keith
Natrona Colts
2020 Wild West Championships
Round of 16
61 lbs
01/12
W
DEC 9-5
G. Sierra
Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Cl
WSWL 19/20 - Showdown at Denver West
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
60
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:34
A. Garcia
Pirates Youth Wrestling
WSWL 19/20 - Showdown at Denver West
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
60
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:36
E. Garcia
---
WSWL 19/20 - Showdown at Denver West
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
60
01/12
W
DEC 9-8
B. WILKENS
---
WSWL 19/20 - Showdown at Denver West
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
60
12/15
L
F 13-14 2:38
I. Jesus
---
WSWL 19/20 - Chatfield Team Challenge
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
60
12/15
W
DEC 8-7
A. Esparza
---
WSWL 19/20 - Chatfield Team Challenge
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
60
12/15
W
TF 15-0 2:58
P. Fonte
Pomona Elite
WSWL 19/20 - Chatfield Team Challenge
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
60
12/15
W
F 6-0 1:24
C. Clark
Chatfield Jr. Wrestling
WSWL 19/20 - Chatfield Team Challenge
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
60
12/15
L
F 7-7 2:41
M. Chavez
Pirates Youth Wrestling
WSWL 19/20 - Chatfield Team Challenge
Round 1 (16 Man)
60
12/07
L
F 9-4 2:51
B. Johnson
Pikes Peak Warriors
TOA-2019 King of the Mountain
Mid Wrestlebacks
59
12/07
W
TF 17-2 2:16
C. Diffee
---
TOA-2019 King of the Mountain
Quarters
59
12/07
L
F 6-0 1:19
M. Moralez
Pomona Elite
TOA-2019 King of the Mountain
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
59
12/06
L
F 4-0 0:54
K.
RAW Gladiators
TOA - 2019 King of the Mountain Dual
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
56
12/06
L
F 2-0 0:35
G. Packer
Team Idaho
TOA - 2019 King of the Mountain Dual
Round 2 (6 Team)
59
12/06
L
F 4-0 1:25
C. Lewandowski
Palmer Divide
TOA - 2019 King of the Mountain Dual
Placement Matches (8 Team)
56
12/06
L
MD 14-5
T. Mccarrel
BearCave
TOA - 2019 King of the Mountain Dual
Round 4 (6 Team)
56
11/24
W
MD 13-0
C. Clark
Chatfield Jr. Wrestling
WSWL 19/20 - Knight`s Takedown
Round 3 (4 Man)
60
11/24
W
MD 12-0
P. Fonte
---
WSWL 19/20 - Knight`s Takedown
Round 2 (4 Man)
60
11/24
W
TF 16-0 3:00
G. Mattson
Mustangs
WSWL 19/20 - Knight`s Takedown
Round 1 (4 Man)
60
11/17
L
DEC 9-5
B. WILKENS
---
WSWL 19/20 - Top Dog Brighton Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
60
11/17
L
TF 16-0 2:47
E. Garcia
Pirates Youth Wrestling
WSWL 19/20 - Top Dog Brighton Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
60
11/17
W
DEC 6-5
P. Fonte
---
WSWL 19/20 - Top Dog Brighton Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
60
11/17
W
F 2-1 2:56
A. Mcneal
---
WSWL 19/20 - Top Dog Brighton Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
60
11/02
L
Replay
TF 17-1 3:35
C. Smith
Maize
2019 Monster Match Nationals
Consi of 8 #1
61 lbs
11/02
L
Replay
MD 15-6
K. Egeberg
Matpac
2019 Monster Match Nationals
Round of 16
61 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
09/28
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:37
A. Lopez
Nm Gold
2019 Cosmic Clash
Consi of 8 #2
57 lbs
09/28
L
F 2-2 0:51
Z. Benson
Wcwc
2019 Cosmic Clash
Round of 16
57 lbs
02/17
L
FOR 0-0
A. Garcia
Pirates Youth Wrestling
WSWL 18/19 - League Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
55
02/17
L
FOR 0-0
J. Long
Chatfield Jr. Wrestling
WSWL 18/19 - League Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
55
02/17
L
FOR 0-0
E. Garcia
Pirates Youth Wrestling
WSWL 18/19 - League Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
55
01/13
L
DEC 8-1
M. Moralez
Pomona Elite
WSWL 18/19 - MJ Mullen Roundup
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
01/13
W
F 4-0 1:31
A. Weerapura
Chatfield Jr. Wrestling
WSWL 18/19 - MJ Mullen Roundup
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55
01/13
W
FOR 0-0
C. Gaskill
Mile High Wrestling Club
WSWL 18/19 - MJ Mullen Roundup
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
01/13
L
F 8-1 3:00
M. Moralez
Pomona Elite
WSWL 18/19 - MJ Mullen Roundup
Round 1 (16 Man)
55
01/04
L
F 4-0 0:25
K. Oldroyd
Utah A
Christmas Clash Elementary Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
54
12/29
L
MD 13-4
N. Pino
8u Adams City
Colorado Strong Dual
Round 2 (6 Team)
2
12/29
L
MD 19-8
T. Condit
8u Bear Cave
Colorado Strong Dual
Round 5 (6 Team)
2
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:36
D. LeBlanc
8U WC Random
Colorado Strong Dual
Round 4 (6 Team)
2
12/09
L
F 0-0
N. Pino
Adams City Youth Wrestling
WSWL 18/19 - Wolves Classic Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
55
12/09
W
F 11-1 1:39
T. Loyd
GRANDVIEW WOLVES
WSWL 18/19 - Wolves Classic Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
55
12/09
W
DEC 10-4
A. Garcia
Pirates Youth Wrestling
WSWL 18/19 - Wolves Classic Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
55
12/09
L
F 4-0 1:43
M. Gamez
Knights Wrestling
WSWL 18/19 - Wolves Classic Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
55
11/30
L
FOR 2-0
I. Trujillo
Pueblo County
TOA - 2018 King of the Mtn Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
56
11/30
L
F 7-0 1:51
A. Axtell
Duran/Mesa
TOA - 2018 King of the Mtn Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
53
11/30
L
TF 16-1 3:45
C. Becker
Chaparral
TOA - 2018 King of the Mtn Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
56
11/30
L
F 6-0 1:34
E. Rodgers
RAW Gladiators
TOA - 2018 King of the Mtn Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
53
11/30
W
DEC 8-6
S. Engleright
Cheyenne Mountain
TOA - 2018 King of the Mtn Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
53
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
DEC 3-1
A. Esparza
---
CO State Youth Wrestling Championship
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
50
03/04
L
DEC 10-3
P. Warejcka
GRANDVIEW WOLVES, CO
CO State Youth Wrestling Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
50
02/11
W
DEC 8-6 SV
C. Long
Brighton Wrestling Club
WSWL 17/18 WSWL League Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
53
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:50
D. Martinez
Jr. Trojans
WSWL 17/18 WSWL League Championship
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
53
02/11
L
F 8-0 2:42
D. Romero
Denver North Vikings
WSWL 17/18 WSWL League Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
53
02/11
W
MD 11-3
C. Long
Brighton Wrestling Club
WSWL 17/18 WSWL League Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
53
01/28
L
DEC 7-2
T. Thyfault
Team X-treme Wrestling
WSWL 17/18 Bear Creek Brawl
Round 3 (4 Man)
49-49
01/28
W
F 10-0 1:20
J. Proctor
Denver North Vikings
WSWL 17/18 Bear Creek Brawl
Round 2 (4 Man)
49-49
01/28
L
F 11-0 2:45
P. Warejcka
GRANDVIEW WOLVES
WSWL 17/18 Bear Creek Brawl
Round 1 (4 Man)
49-49
01/07
W
F 5-0 0:58
D. Blanc
Adams City
WSWL 17/18 Jr Colfax Smack Down
Round 3 (4 Man)
47-49
01/07
W
F 13-1 2:11
D. Crespin
Centaurus Youth wrestling
WSWL 17/18 Jr Colfax Smack Down
Round 2 (4 Man)
47-49
01/07
W
MD 10-2
D. Hunsberger
Pirates Youth Wrestling
WSWL 17/18 Jr Colfax Smack Down
Round 1 (4 Man)
47-49
12/10
L
F 6-0 2:44
N. Pino
Adams City Youth Wrestling
WSWL 17/18 Wolves Classic Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
50 B
12/10
W
F 17-14 2:38
J. Valdez
Denver North Vikings
WSWL 17/18 Wolves Classic Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
50 B
12/10
L
MD 15-2
D. Martinez
Jr. Trojans
WSWL 17/18 Wolves Classic Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
50 B
12/10
W
DEC 7-2
A. Antillon
---
WSWL 17/18 Wolves Classic Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
50 B
12/03
W
F 7-0 1:18
J. Martinez
---
WSWL 17/18 - Chatfield Challenge
Round 3 (4 Man)
47-48
12/03
L
DEC 5-0
L. Redford
Pirates Youth Wrestling
WSWL 17/18 - Chatfield Challenge
Round 2 (4 Man)
47-48
12/03
W
FOR 0-0
N. Gonzales
Adams City Youth Wrestling
WSWL 17/18 - Chatfield Challenge
Round 1 (4 Man)
47-48
11/25
L
DEC 10-8 SV
R. Rivera
Sandpitt Wrestling Club
Panhandle Nationals
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
50
11/25
L
MD 13-0
D. Sanchez
Atrisco Heritage Jaguars Jr. W
Panhandle Nationals
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
50
11/25
W
DEC 9-6
M. Delgado
u-town hammers
Panhandle Nationals
Round 1 (32 Man)
50
11/12
W
MD 12-3
I. Saleh
Pirates Youth Wrestling
WSWL 17/18 - Mullen Mustang Roundup
Round 3 (4 Man)
48-50
11/12
L
MD 11-3
D. Martinez
Jr. Trojans
WSWL 17/18 - Mullen Mustang Roundup
Round 2 (4 Man)
48-50
11/12
L
DEC 7-6
M. Garfio
Adams City Youth Wrestling
WSWL 17/18 - Mullen Mustang Roundup
Round 1 (4 Man)
48-50
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
MD 20-7
E. Goitia
Bear Valley Generals
CO State Youth Wrestling Championship
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
45
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:29
N. Carranco
Centaurus YW
CO State Youth Wrestling Championship
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
45
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:26
L. Redford
Bear Valley Generals
CO State Youth Wrestling Championship
Round 1 (32 Man)
45
02/12
L
MD 14-0
L. Redford
Generals Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - WSWL League Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
45D
02/12
L
MD 13-2
E. Dean
Northglenn Youth Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - WSWL League Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
45D
12/18
L
DEC 13-10
T. Condit
SOT
WSWL 2016 - Chatfield Team Challenge
Round 5 (5 Man)
41-43
12/18
W
DEC 7-5 SV
P. Warejcka
Grandview Wolves Youth Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Chatfield Team Challenge
Round 4 (5 Man)
41-43
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:11
D. Blanc
Adams City Youth Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Chatfield Team Challenge
Round 3 (5 Man)
41-43
12/18
W
DEC 8-5
E. Goitia
Generals Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Chatfield Team Challenge
Round 2 (5 Man)
41-43
12/18
W
TF 21-5 2:43
R. Dongarra
Bear Creek Junior Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Chatfield Team Challenge
Round 2 (3 Man)
45
12/18
L
DEC 8-3
D. Vigil
Brighton Wrestling Club
WSWL 2016 - Chatfield Team Challenge
Round 1 (3 Man)
45
11/20
L
F 2-0 0:36
P. Martinez
Alameda Pirates
WSWL 2016 - Generals Battle On The Mat
Round 3 (4 Man)
42-42
11/20
W
F 2-0 0:15
A. Esparza
Adams City Youth Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Generals Battle On The Mat
Round 2 (4 Man)
42-42
11/20
L
F 2-0 0:42
E. Goitia
Generals Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Generals Battle On The Mat
Round 1 (4 Man)
42-42
11/13
L
MD 12-4
E. Goitia
Generals Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Rams Rumble
Round 3 (4 Man)
43-44
11/13
W
F 7-0 1:50
R. Martinez
Lil` Saints Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Rams Rumble
Round 2 (4 Man)
43-44
11/13
W
DEC 12-10 SV
J. Barnard
Lil` Saints Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Rams Rumble
Round 1 (4 Man)
43-44
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
DEC 13-7
J. Mckinney
---
Colorado St Youth Wrestling
Round 5
38-40
03/05
L
TF 17-1 2:00
N. Pino
Adams City Wrestling Club
Colorado St Youth Wrestling
Round 4
38-40
03/05
W
TF 20-3
A. Moore
Down Town Wrestling Club
Colorado St Youth Wrestling
Round 3
38-40
03/05
W
F 7-2 1:57
J. Valdez
Denver North
Colorado St Youth Wrestling
Round 1
38-40
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
DEC 10-7
J. Barnard
Jefferson Saints
WSWL The Norsemen Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
35.2
01/26
W
MD 12-4
A. Esparza
Adam City
WSWL The Norsemen Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
35.2
01/26
L
TF 17-1 2:14
J. Gutierrez
Team Rhino
WSWL The Norsemen Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
35.2
01/18
L
DEC 16-14
J. Barnard
---
Omari Nunn Tournament of Champions
Round 3 (4 Man)
34.0-35.9
01/18
L
MD 11-2
C. Cruz
DENVER WEST
Omari Nunn Tournament of Champions
Round 2 (4 Man)
34.0-35.9
01/18
L
MD 20-6
D. Arellano
SKYVIEW
Omari Nunn Tournament of Champions
Round 1 (4 Man)
34.0-35.9
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020