May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 18-19 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Justice Gutierrez
Results
Videos
News
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Pomona
Pomona Elite (PWCC)
Pomona Girls
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
W
TF 10-0 1:01
E. Higgins
Colorado
CUSAW - Lancer - Freestyle
Round 4
88-105
03/30
W
TF 10-0 1:41
A. Soto
Jefferson Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Lancer - Freestyle
Round 2
88-105
03/30
W
TF 10-0 1:52
L. Lundy
Motown Wrestling
CUSAW - Lancer - Freestyle
Round 1
88-105
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
P. Montoya
Canon City Girls
2024 CHSAA State Championships
Placements
G100
02/17
W
Replay
F 13-0 3:21
C. Vialpando
Walsenburg Jr/Sr High School Girls
2024 CHSAA State Championships
Champ Semis
G100
02/16
W
Replay
MD 10-1
J. Cuevas
Prairie View Girls
2024 CHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
G100
02/15
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:54
L. Ramos
Bayfield Girls
2024 CHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
G100
02/10
W
DEC 2-1
P. Montoya
Canon City
CHSAA Girls North Metro Region 1
Finals
100
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:31
A. Soto
Jefferson
CHSAA Girls North Metro Region 1
Semis & WB 5
100
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:41
A. Borden
Broomfield
CHSAA Girls North Metro Region 1
Quarters and WB3
100
01/28
W
DEC 4-1
P. Montoya
Canon City
Chatfield War Horse Girls Invitational
1st Place
100 Gold
01/27
W
F 8-0 1:37
D. Aguayo
Arvada
Chatfield War Horse Girls Invitational
SF & RR
100 Gold
01/27
W
F 13-2 3:37
D. Proo
Legacy
Chatfield War Horse Girls Invitational
QF & RR
100 Gold
01/27
W
F 7-0 1:14
K. Bowers
Woodland Park
Chatfield War Horse Girls Invitational
Round 2
100 Gold
01/14
W
DEC 6-0
P. Montoya
Canon City
Vista Ridge Alpha Female Tournament
1st Place
100 Gold
01/13
W
F 7-0 2:39
C. Karabell
Eaglecrest
Vista Ridge Alpha Female Tournament
SF and RR
100 Gold
01/13
W
DEC 8-1
E. Jacquez
Fountain - Fort Carson
Vista Ridge Alpha Female Tournament
QF and RR
100 Gold
01/13
W
TF 16-1 4:00
G. Duran
Pueblo Central
Vista Ridge Alpha Female Tournament
Round 1
100 Gold
01/06
W
F 4-0 0:14
D. Aguayo
Arvada
Arvada Girls Wrestling Invitational
Round 6
100
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:58
N. Aguirre
Skyview
Arvada Girls Wrestling Invitational
Round 4
100
01/06
W
F 9-2 1:54
A. Colon
Mesa Ridge
Arvada Girls Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
100
12/09
W
F 15-2 2:38
E. Higgins
Legacy
2023-2024 POUDRE SHOOTING STARS INVITE
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
100
12/09
W
F 14-0 2:14
C. Carrasco
Loveland
2023-2024 POUDRE SHOOTING STARS INVITE
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
100
12/09
W
F 12-2 1:55
V. Bilbrey
Abraham Lincoln
2023-2024 POUDRE SHOOTING STARS INVITE
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
100
12/07
W
MD 14-2
Y. Garcia
La Junta
Pueblo Central Tri Dual vs La Junta & Pomona
Round 1
105
12/06
W
F 9-1 2:40
G. Duran
Pueblo Central
Pueblo Central Tri Dual vs La Junta & Pomona
Round 1
100
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/06
W
TF 10-0 0:42
R. Scott
Chatfield Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 3
86-93
05/06
W
TF 10-0 1:47
L. Lundy
Motown Wrestling
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 2
86-93
05/06
W
FOR 0-0
J. Brewer
Woodland Park Jr. Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 4
86-93
04/08
W
TF 11-0 1:43
M. David
Eaglecrest Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Lancer - Freestyle
Round 4
95-103
04/08
W
TF 12-1 2:34
E. Torres-Cortes
Betterman Elite Wrestling
CUSAW - Lancer - Freestyle
Round 3
95-103
04/08
W
TF 10-0 1:15
L. Lundy
Colorado
CUSAW - Lancer - Freestyle
Round 3
85-88
04/08
W
TF 10-0 1:59
M. Nakatsu
Colorado
CUSAW - Lancer - Freestyle
Round 2
95-103
04/08
W
TF 10-0 2:22
L. Lundy
Colorado
CUSAW - Lancer - Freestyle
Round 2
85-88
04/08
W
F 11-0 2:44
S. Isensee
Betterman Elite Wrestling
CUSAW - Lancer - Freestyle
Round 1
95-103
02/27
W
F 9-1 4:17
B. Arellano-Gandy
Westside
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Finals
82-90
02/26
W
F 10-0 2:50
A. Alarid
Northglenn Youth Wrestling Club
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Semi
82-90
02/26
W
F 9-1 2:33
K. Binali
Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Club
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Quarterfinals
82-90
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020