May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 18-19 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Casen Becker
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Black Fox Wr Acd
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
Northern Colorado 14U
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/13
W
TF 12-2 2:00
L. Collins
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
Semis
83
04/07
W
DEC 12-4
E. Faith
Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club
PNL Nebraska Freestyle Championships 2024
Round 4
83
04/07
W
TF 10-0 1:26
E. Coats
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
PNL Nebraska Freestyle Championships 2024
Round 3
83
04/07
W
TF 10-0 1:14
S. Andujo
Valiant Wrestling Club
PNL Nebraska Freestyle Championships 2024
Round 2
83
03/30
W
TF 8-0 0:23
J. Makloski
GRIT Athletics Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Lancer - Greco
Round 3
77-84
03/30
W
TF 10-0 2:16
Z. Benson
Western Colorado Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Lancer - Freestyle
Round 4
82-84
03/30
W
TF 10-0 0:26
A. Cuevas
Mile High Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Lancer - Freestyle
Round 2
82-84
03/10
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:12
K. coleman
Aggression Legionaries 14u
2024 WOW National Youth Duals
RR Rnd 1
80 lbs
03/10
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
J. Kraemer
Oklahoma Elite 14u Black
2024 WOW National Youth Duals
RR Rnd 7
80 lbs
03/09
W
Replay
DEC 10-5
N. Back
Untouchables 14u Purple
2024 WOW National Youth Duals
RR Rnd 5
80 lbs
03/09
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
T. Davis
Untouchables 14U Blue
2024 WOW National Youth Duals
RR Rnd 4
80 lbs
03/09
W
Replay
FOR 6-2
J. Spence
MOJO 14u
2024 WOW National Youth Duals
RR Rnd 3
80 lbs
03/09
W
Replay
MD 8-0
G. Light
Outlaws 14U
2024 WOW National Youth Duals
RR Rnd 2
80 lbs
03/09
W
Replay
MD 11-1
R. Lopez
Best Trained 14U
2024 WOW National Youth Duals
RR Rnd 1
80 lbs
01/14
W
MD 13-0
L. Skadberg
Valley Elite Wrestling
2024 South League Regional -P2P
Placement Matches (16 Man)
79
01/14
W
TF 16-0 2:25
K. Starkovich
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
2024 South League Regional -P2P
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
79
01/14
W
F 5-0 0:25
A. Guillen
Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club
2024 South League Regional -P2P
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
79
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:21
B. Clements
Elbert County Wranglers
2024 South League Regional -P2P
Round 1 (16 Man)
79
12/30
W
DEC 6-0
K. Peasley
Omak Wrecking Crew Wrestling
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Medals
83
12/30
W
MD 15-1
L. Provost
COWA
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Cons Semis
83
12/30
W
TF 16-0 2:12
K. Eva
Aniciete Training Club
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 6 Semis
83
12/30
W
F 0-0
G. DeCol
Utah
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 5
83
12/30
L
DEC 2-0
O. Williams
Bonneville Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 4 Quarters
83
12/30
W
F 11-1 1:58
H. Moody
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 2.5
83
11/20
W
DEC 0-0
A. Ortiz
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
81-83
11/20
W
F 0-0
C. Leffler
Top Notch Wrestling Club
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 4 (6 Man)
81-83
11/20
W
F 0-0
E. Coats
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 1 (6 Man)
81-83
11/20
W
F 0-0
P. Cayton
Brighton Wrestling Club
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 3 (6 Man)
81-83
11/20
L
F 0-0
G. Stow
Victory Wrestling Club - VTC
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
83-90
11/20
W
F 0-0
T. Safken
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
83-90
11/20
W
DEC 0-0
B. Loecke
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
83-90
11/04
W
Replay
TF 17-1 3:47
F. Dull
Mattime
RMN Events - Monster Match
Finals
82 lbs
11/04
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
P. Terry
NE Boyz
RMN Events - Monster Match
Semi-Finals
82 lbs
11/04
W
Replay
TF 19-2 2:09
X. Paredes
West Lake
RMN Events - Monster Match
Quarter-Finals
82 lbs
11/04
W
Replay
F 14-3 1:25
C. Todd
St. Francis WC
RMN Events - Monster Match
Round of 16
82 lbs
10/23
W
DEC 0-0
W. Rollins
Top Notch Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at the Nest
Round 5 (6 Man)
85-87
10/23
W
DEC 0-0
J. Gallegos
Betterman Elite Wrestling
P2P - Battle at the Nest
Round 4 (6 Man)
85-87
10/23
W
DEC 0-0
J. Bajza
Bald Eagle Wrestling
P2P - Battle at the Nest
Round 1 (6 Man)
85-87
10/23
W
DEC 0-0
K. Brumley
Betterman Elite Wrestling
P2P - Battle at the Nest
Round 3 (6 Man)
85-87
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/07
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
M. Lindquist
WWF
Rumble Individual
Placement Matches (16 Man)
78
07/07
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:50
C. VanPortfliet
Ares
Rumble Individual
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
78
07/07
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:28
C. Lemberg
Demolition
Rumble Individual
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
78
07/07
W
Replay
F 0-0 0:30
O. Thomas
Untouchables
Rumble Individual
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
78
07/07
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:07
J. Amaya
Alpha Elite
Rumble Individual
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
78
07/07
L
Replay
DEC 2-2 UTB
R. Beal
Hudson
Rumble Individual
Round 1 (16 Man)
78
05/20
W
TF 8-0 0:25
P. Ramsey
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
CUSAW - Colorado Springs FG - Greco
Round 5
77-83
05/20
W
TF 8-0 0:42
A. Ortiz
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Colorado Springs FG - Greco
Round 4
77-83
05/20
W
F 6-0 0:35
J. Martin
Betterman Elite Wrestling
CUSAW - Colorado Springs FG - Greco
Round 2
77-83
05/20
W
TF 9-0 0:16
L. Urban
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
CUSAW - Colorado Springs FG - Greco
Round 1
77-83
05/20
W
TF 10-0 0:55
P. Ramsey
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
CUSAW - Colorado Springs FG - Freestyle
Round 4
82-86
05/20
W
F 8-0 0:33
I. Correas
Mountain Grapplers Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Colorado Springs FG - Freestyle
Round 3
82-86
05/20
W
FOR 0-0
R. Vaitha
Boulder Bandits Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Colorado Springs FG - Freestyle
Round 2
82-86
05/06
W
TF 8-0 0:30
J. Martin
Betterman Elite Wrestling
CUSAW - Black Fox - Greco
Round 5
76-83
05/06
W
TF 10-0 0:29
L. Urban
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
CUSAW - Black Fox - Greco
Round 4
76-83
05/06
W
TF 9-0 0:15
D. Hassell
Team X-Treme Wrestling
CUSAW - Black Fox - Greco
Round 3
76-83
05/06
W
TF 11-0 0:23
E. Rodriguez
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
CUSAW - Black Fox - Greco
Round 1
76-83
05/06
W
TF 10-0 0:40
K. Starkovich
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 4
73-79
05/06
W
FOR 0-0
W. Douglas
Woodland Park Jr. Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 5
73-79
05/06
W
F 8-0 0:22
L. Kuck
Mountain Grapplers Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 3
73-79
05/06
W
F 6-0 0:30
J. Martin
Betterman Elite Wrestling
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 2
73-79
04/22
W
TF 8-0 0:27
T. Safken
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
CUSAW - Betterman Elite - Greco
Round 4
77-81
04/22
W
TF 9-0 1:38
M. Mota
Widefield Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Betterman Elite - Greco
Round 3
77-81
04/22
W
F 2-0 0:25
J. Martin
Betterman Elite Wrestling
CUSAW - Betterman Elite - Greco
Round 2
77-81
01/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:18
S. Tusing
Maniacs
Tyrant McDonogh Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
72
01/28
W
Replay
TF 17-0 3:22
J. Kurtz
---
Tyrant McDonogh Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
72
01/28
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
D. Krantz
Olympia
Tyrant McDonogh Open
Round 3 (5 Man)
72
01/28
W
Replay
F 8-3 0:53
M. Arant
Vipers
Tyrant McDonogh Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
72
01/07
W
F 10-0 2:11
A. Montoya
Lockdown Wrestling Club
2023 South League Regional -P2P
Placement Matches (8 Man)
75
01/07
W
TF 16-0 3:08
M. Mota
Widefield Wrestling Club
2023 South League Regional -P2P
Semis & WB (8 Man)
75
01/07
W
F 5-0 0:48
B. Johnson
Pikes Peak Warriors
2023 South League Regional -P2P
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
75
11/18
W
F 0-0
B. Yakich
Black Fox
P2P - Stars and Stripes Tribute-DGC
Round 3 (6 Man)
78-84
11/18
W
F 0-0
M. Dean
San Luis Valley
P2P - Stars and Stripes Tribute-DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
78-84
11/18
W
F 5-0
N. Sanchez
Duran - Pueblo
P2P - Stars and Stripes Tribute-DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
78-84
11/18
W
F 0-0
D. Saba
Rocky Mt
P2P - Stars and Stripes Tribute-DGC
Round 4 (6 Man)
78-84
11/18
W
TF 17-2
N. Hope
Duran - Pueblo
P2P - Stars and Stripes Tribute-DGC
Round 1 (6 Man)
78-84
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020