Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Madeline Riboli
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
UKIAH HIGH
Ukiah
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/13
L
F 2-0 2:13
E. PERALES
---
2021 California State Finals Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
145lbs
06/13
L
F 2-0 0:29
A. Hua
Sunnyvale
2021 California State Finals Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145lbs
05/08
L
F 2-0 1:13
S. Pizzorno
Windsor Wrestling Club
Bakersfield Bash HS Division
Round 5 (6 Man)
131&143
05/08
W
DEC 9-6
B. Packheiser
Placer HS
Bakersfield Bash HS Division
Round 4 (6 Man)
131&143
05/08
W
FOR 0-0
J. Madrigal
Shamba wrestling Academy
Bakersfield Bash HS Division
Round 3 (6 Man)
131&143
05/08
L
F 5-2 2:04
Y. Rodriguez
Ukiah Wrestling Club
Bakersfield Bash HS Division
Round 2 (6 Man)
131&143
05/08
W
F 4-0 1:30
D. Maldonado
---
Bakersfield Bash HS Division
Round 1 (6 Man)
131&143
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
L
F 3-2 2:30
B. Long
Redondo Wrestling Club
2020 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
03/08
L
F 6-5 3:10
L. Rodriguez
Beaumont wrestling
2020 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
03/08
L
F 2-0 2:00
X. Pulido
Livermore Elite Wrestling Club
2020 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 0-0 2:33
A. Parish
---
2019 NCS/OS Girls Wrestling Championship
Placement Matches (32 Man)
116 (118)
02/16
L
MD 8-0
T. Urbas
ALBANY HIGH
2019 NCS/OS Girls Wrestling Championship
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
116 (118)
02/16
W
F 0-0 2:43
S. Grow
---
2019 NCS/OS Girls Wrestling Championship
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
116 (118)
02/16
W
F 0-0 0:40
L. Davis
ARCATA HIGH
2019 NCS/OS Girls Wrestling Championship
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
116 (118)
02/16
L
F 0-0 1:40
D. Chavez
WINDSOR HIGH
2019 NCS/OS Girls Wrestling Championship
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
116 (118)
02/15
W
DEC 4-2
C. Ott
CASTRO VALLEY HIGH
2019 NCS/OS Girls Wrestling Championship
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
116 (118)
02/15
W
F 0-0 0:33
S. Wahba
AMERICAN HIGH
2019 NCS/OS Girls Wrestling Championship
Round 1 (32 Man)
116 (118)
12/29
W
F 0-0 0:50
R. Alvarez
CLAYTON VALLEY SCHOOL
Queen of the Mat
Placement (32 Man)
121
12/29
W
F 0-0 0:36
T. Galaviz-Alvarado
CESAER CHAVEZ HIGH
Queen of the Mat
Semis & WB (32 Man)
121
12/29
W
DEC 3-0
H. Murguia
PITTSBURG SENIOR HIGH
Queen of the Mat
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
121
12/29
L
F 0-0 1:43
M. Orozco
CESAER CHAVEZ HIGH
Queen of the Mat
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
121
12/15
L
F 12-2 4:26
T. Urbas
Albany
Cliff Keen Women`s West Coast TOC-HS
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
122
12/15
L
F 5-9 5:07
A. Ochoa
Tokay
Cliff Keen Women`s West Coast TOC-HS
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
122
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:39
A. McGuire
Monterey Trail
Cliff Keen Women`s West Coast TOC-HS
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
122
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:52
M. Kuphalat
Yuba City
Cliff Keen Women`s West Coast TOC-HS
Round 1 (32 Man)
122
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 0-0 1:36
A. Barajas
WASHINGTON (FREMONT) HIGH
2018 NCS/OS Girls Wrestling Championship
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
111
02/10
W
F 0-0 4:39
E. Lauter
SIR FRANCIS DRAKE HIGH
2018 NCS/OS Girls Wrestling Championship
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
111
02/09
L
DEC 10-9
K. RUIZ
---
2018 NCS/OS Girls Wrestling Championship
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
111
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
M. Melo
PITTSBURG SENIOR HIGH
Queen of the Mat
Placement Matches (16 Man)
111
01/27
L
F 0-0 0:34
d. chavez
WINDSOR
Queen of the Mat
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
111
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:26
M. Barsotti
DE ANZA HIGH
Queen of the Mat
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
111
01/27
L
F 0-0 1:38
J. Yang
AMERICAN HIGH
Queen of the Mat
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
111
01/27
W
F 0-0 0:53
K. Twal
CLAYTON VALLEY SCHOOL
Queen of the Mat
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
111
01/13
L
F 0-0 1:13
M. Childs
---
Michael Kropmann Memorial Inv. - Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
111 Girls
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:08
A. Gutterierz
Saint Bernard`s High School
Michael Kropmann Memorial Inv. - Girls
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
111 Girls
01/13
L
F 0-0 3:54
A. Egger
Middletown High School
Michael Kropmann Memorial Inv. - Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
111 Girls
12/16
W
F 2-1 4:59
T. Urbas
Albany
Cliff Keen Women`s West Coast TOC - HS
Round 2 (3 Man)
JV 111 A
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:48
K. millan
Del Oro
Cliff Keen Women`s West Coast TOC - HS
Round 1 (3 Man)
JV 111 A
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024