Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sarah Grow
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
EUREKA SENIOR HIGH
EUREKA Senior HIGH
Eureka HS
Eureka High School
Eureka Senior
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
W
F 0-0 1:20
O. Contreras
Benicia
2020 NCS/OS Girls Wrestling Championship
Placement Matches (32 Man)
116 (118)
02/22
L
F 0-0 1:56
N. Scott
Vintage
2020 NCS/OS Girls Wrestling Championship
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
116 (118)
02/22
L
F 0-0 1:46
C. Foley
James Logan High School
2020 NCS/OS Girls Wrestling Championship
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
116 (118)
02/22
W
F 0-0 5:20
J. Martin
---
2020 NCS/OS Girls Wrestling Championship
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
116 (118)
02/21
W
F 0-0 1:20
E. Pasamonte
Heritage (Brentwood)
2020 NCS/OS Girls Wrestling Championship
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
116 (118)
02/21
W
F 0-0 5:30
K. Cruz
American Canyon
2020 NCS/OS Girls Wrestling Championship
Round 1 (32 Man)
116 (118)
02/01
L
F 0-0 4:12
M. Bertolino
---
Goddess of the Vine
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
118
02/01
L
DEC 10-9
K. Melcher
---
Goddess of the Vine
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
118
01/24
W
F 0-0
S. Gardner
Del Norte (Cresent City)
Del Norte (Cresent City) @ Eureka Senior
Round 1
121
01/18
W
F 9-0 3:44
J. Rivas
Rio Linda
8th Annual Lady Eagle Invite
Round4
118
01/18
W
F 7-2 1:33
N. Arachi
Eureka Senior
8th Annual Lady Eagle Invite
Round3
118
01/18
W
F 2-4 2:27
D. Hernandez
Casa Roble
8th Annual Lady Eagle Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
118
01/18
L
TF 18-1 2:34
E. Ivaldi
Del Oro
8th Annual Lady Eagle Invite
Round2
118
01/18
W
F 6-2 5:04
T. Thomas
Inderkum
8th Annual Lady Eagle Invite
Round1
118
01/10
L
DEC 11-4
R. Alvarez
Clayton Valley Charter High School
22nd Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
116
01/10
L
F 7-1 2:19
J. Miles
Middletown
22nd Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
116
01/10
W
F 2-4 3:02
A. Groves
Windsor
22nd Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
Round 1 (64 Man)
116
12/21
L
F 17-7 4:32
A. Zamora
Reed
Women`s West Coast TOC HS
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
122
12/21
L
F 9-3 3:50
G. Bhullar
Albany
Women`s West Coast TOC HS
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
122
12/21
W
DEC 16-14
M. Giusti
Franklin
Women`s West Coast TOC HS
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
122
12/20
W
F 7-4 4:37
G. Tomkins
Menlo-Atherton
Women`s West Coast TOC HS
Round 1 (32 Man)
122
12/08
W
F 0-0
N. Zarrabal
San Leandro
31st Annual Rich Swift Memorial Ironman Duals (Girls)
Champ. Round 1
131
12/08
W
F 0-0
K. Taimani
Newark Memorial
31st Annual Rich Swift Memorial Ironman Duals (Girls)
Champ. Round 1
131
12/08
L
F 0-0
J. Leyva
Mission San Jose High
31st Annual Rich Swift Memorial Ironman Duals (Girls)
Champ. Round 1
131
12/07
W
F 0-0
L. Kong
Albany
31st Annual Rich Swift Memorial Ironman Duals (Girls)
Champ. Round 1
131
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
MD 15-1
L. Kenyon
MCKINLEYVILLE HIGH
2019 NCS/OS Girls Wrestling Championship
Placement Matches (32 Man)
116 (118)
02/16
L
F 0-0 2:43
M. Riboli
---
2019 NCS/OS Girls Wrestling Championship
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
116 (118)
02/16
W
F 0-0 4:13
J. Miles
MIDDLETOWN HIGH
2019 NCS/OS Girls Wrestling Championship
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
116 (118)
02/16
W
FOR 0-0
D. Loans-Arrow
UPPER LAKE HIGH
2019 NCS/OS Girls Wrestling Championship
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
116 (118)
02/15
W
DEC 2-1
C. Ott
CASTRO VALLEY HIGH
2019 NCS/OS Girls Wrestling Championship
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
116 (118)
02/15
W
F 0-0 4:19
B. Chen
NORTHGATE HIGH
2019 NCS/OS Girls Wrestling Championship
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
116 (118)
02/15
L
F 0-0 1:19
T. Urbas
ALBANY HIGH
2019 NCS/OS Girls Wrestling Championship
Round 1 (32 Man)
116 (118)
12/29
L
F 0-0 0:34
H. Kenyon
ARCATA HIGH
Queen of the Mat
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
126
12/29
L
F 0-0 0:40
G. Becerra
UKIAH HIGH
Queen of the Mat
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/15
L
F 7-4 4:09
S. Miles
North Medford HS
2018 Grants Pass Girls Winter Kickoff
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
G125
12/15
L
F 5-0 3:42
H. Kenyon
Arcata HS
2018 Grants Pass Girls Winter Kickoff
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
G125
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:33
S. Brown
Ashland
Springfield Girls Invitational
Round 5
130
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:13
M. Lewis
---
Springfield Girls Invitational
Round 4
130
12/08
L
F 0-0 1:31
N. Stutesman
Thurston
Springfield Girls Invitational
Round 2
130
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 0-0 3:15
W. Molina
SAN LEANDRO HIGH
2018 NCS/OS Girls Wrestling Championship
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
02/09
W
F 0-0 1:24
E. Pelle
TERRA LINDA HIGH
2018 NCS/OS Girls Wrestling Championship
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
02/09
L
F 0-0 1:12
N. Tolson
SIR FRANCIS DRAKE HIGH
2018 NCS/OS Girls Wrestling Championship
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
02/09
W
DEC 9-4
R. Rodriguez
JAMES LOGAN HIGH
2018 NCS/OS Girls Wrestling Championship
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
12/16
L
F 8-2 2:49
N. Mathus-Vichi
---
2017 Girls Grants Pass Winter Kickoff
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
G125
12/16
L
F 5-0 1:29
B. Thomas
---
2017 Girls Grants Pass Winter Kickoff
Round 1 (16 Man)
G125
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024