Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zac Cowan
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Bellarmine
Bellarmine University
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
TF 19-0 3:52
H. Isaacs
Thomas More University
2024 NCWA Great Lakes Conf Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
149
02/25
W
DEC 14-7
M. Williams
Chattanooga
Chattanooga @ Bellarmine
Round 1
149
02/18
L
MD 22-8
C. Bond
Appalachian State
Bellarmine @ Appalachian State
Round 1
149
02/11
L
DEC 4-2
J. Rivera
Campbell
Campbell @ Bellarmine
Round 1
149
02/09
L
DEC 7-6
R. Vigil
VMI
Bellarmine/ VMI/ LIU Tri-Meet
Round 1
149
02/09
W
F 0-0 6:45
D. Witham
LIU
Bellarmine/ VMI/ LIU Tri-Meet
Round 1
149
02/04
L
DEC 7-4 SV
J. Boyd
The Citadel
Bellarmine @ The Citadel
Round 1
149
02/03
W
DEC 7-6
T. McKnight
Davidson
Bellarmine @ Davidson
Round 1
149
01/28
L
DEC 4-2
Z. Price
Gardner-Webb
Gardner-Webb @ Bellarmine
Round 1
149
01/20
W
TF 22-7 6:25
T. Donahue
Presbyterian College
Presbyterian College @ Bellarmine
Round 1
149
01/05
W
Replay
TF 17-2 6:18
T. McCane
Central Florida
2024 NWCA National Duals - NCWA Men
Round 3 (8 Team)
149
01/05
W
Replay
F 3-0 2:24
H. Garcia
Washington State
2024 NWCA National Duals - NCWA Men
Round 2 (8 Team)
149
01/05
W
Replay
F 12-3 2:41
G. Good
Liberty
2024 NWCA National Duals - NCWA Men
Round 5 (8 Team)
149
01/05
W
Replay
F 0-0 4:19
K. Haselman
Colorado State
2024 NWCA National Duals - NCWA Men
Round 1 (8 Team)
149
01/05
W
Replay
F 11-4 4:03
B. Alves
Apprentice School
2024 NWCA National Duals - NCWA Men
Round 5 (8 Team)
149
01/04
L
F 3-0 0:53
K. Smith
Navy
Soldier Salute - Men
Round 4 WB (Bloodround)
149
01/04
L
TF 17-2 4:58
V. Voinovich
Iowa
Soldier Salute - Men
Quarters
149
01/04
W
MD 16-6
S. Robertson
Nebraska
Soldier Salute - Men
Round 2 Champ
149
01/04
W
DEC 10-8
J. Jesuroga
Iowa
Soldier Salute - Men
Round 1 Champ (32 Man Only)
149
12/03
W
TF 19-2 3:45
D. Coptsias
St. Andrews University
St. Andrews University @ Bellarmine
Round 1
149
12/03
W
F 16-3 4:35
S. Hatamleh
Queens
Bellarmine @ Queens
Round 1
149
12/01
W
F 13-6 4:29
C. Lara
Lindenwood
Bellarmine @ Lindenwood
Round 1
149
11/04
L
NC 0-0
J. Latimer
Cumberland (Tenn.)
Pepsi Patriot Open
Placement
149
11/04
W
DEC 5-0
C. Kelly
Southeastern
Pepsi Patriot Open
Round 9
149
11/04
W
F 10-2 4:31
C. Sperin
Midway University
Pepsi Patriot Open
Round 8
149
11/04
W
F 15-2 4:10
J. Gallo
Keiser University
Pepsi Patriot Open
Round 6
149
11/04
L
DEC 7-5
J. Latimer
Cumberland (Tenn.)
Pepsi Patriot Open
Round 5
149
11/04
W
F 13-4 4:04
C. Wells
Lourdes University
Pepsi Patriot Open
Round 3
149
11/04
W
F 11-2 2:50
T. Childress
Unattached
Pepsi Patriot Open
Round 2
149
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
TF 24-9 6:45
J. Murphy
---
2023 NCWA GLC Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Men`s 149
02/25
W
TF 22-4 5:56
C. Jacobs
Grand Valley State University
2023 NCWA GLC Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Men`s 149
02/25
W
F 8-1 2:09
N. Foster
University of Toledo
2023 NCWA GLC Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Men`s 149
01/28
W
TF 17-2 4:19
R. Vigil
VMI
VMI @ Bellarmine
Round 1
149
01/22
W
MD 21-9
N. D`Amico
Queens
Queens @ Bellarmine
Round 1
149
01/15
W
TF 26-11 5:39
N. Frack
Davidson
Bellarmine @ Davidson
Round 1
149
01/14
W
DEC 13-12
C. Dion
Gardner-Webb
Bellarmine @ Gardner-Webb
Round 1
149
01/13
L
F 0-0 1:11
J. Millner
---
Bellarmine @ Appalachian State
Round 1
149
01/06
W
Replay
MD 15-5
D. Makupson
Queens
2023 NWCA National Duals - NCWA Division
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
149
01/06
W
Replay
F 14-1 4:51
I. Dotson
Emory & Henry
2023 NWCA National Duals - NCWA Division
Round 2 (4 Team)
149
01/06
W
Replay
F 6-2 3:17
Z. Ortega
Apprentice School
2023 NWCA National Duals - NCWA Division
Round 3 (4 Team)
149
01/06
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:19
D. Accosta
Central Florida
2023 NWCA National Duals - NCWA Division
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
149
01/06
W
Replay
TF 25-10 6:50
C. Hudson
Liberty
2023 NWCA National Duals - NCWA Division
Finals (8 Team)
149
01/06
W
Replay
TF 18-3 5:38
D. Makupson
Queens
2023 NWCA National Duals - NCWA Division
Round 1 (4 Team)
149
12/30
W
DEC 5-0
J. Latona
Navy
Soldier Salute (College Men)
Round 5 Placement
149
12/30
L
TF 16-0 2:30
A. Allard
Northern Iowa
Soldier Salute (College Men)
Round 3 Consi
149
12/29
L
DEC 8-7
G. Fox
Northern Iowa
Soldier Salute (College Men)
Round 3
149
12/29
W
DEC 7-2
C. Siebrecht
Iowa
Soldier Salute (College Men)
Round 2 Consi
149
12/29
L
Replay
DEC 3-1 SV
J. Jesuroga
Iowa
Soldier Salute (College Men)
Round 2
149
12/29
W
Replay
MD 17-6
J. Latona
Navy
Soldier Salute (College Men)
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
12/01
W
MD 16-5
B. Bohr
---
Lindenwood @ Bellarmine
Round 1
149
11/05
L
F 7-0 4:33
R. Moore
Thomas More
Pepsi Patriot Open
Placement
149
11/05
W
DEC 3-2
N. Gates
Indiana Tech
Pepsi Patriot Open
Round 8
149
11/05
W
DEC 5-3
J. Hernandez
---
Pepsi Patriot Open
Round 5
149
11/05
W
F 11-3 4:11
A. Mas
---
Pepsi Patriot Open
Round 3
149
11/05
W
F 2-0 1:06
M. Jenkins
Montreat College
Pepsi Patriot Open
Round 2
149
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
F 2-2 3:25
B. Lowery
---
Greyhound Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
02/06
L
DEC 4-0
C. Cook
Davis & Elkins College
Greyhound Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
149
02/06
W
DEC 7-3
J. Smith
West Liberty
Greyhound Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
149
02/06
W
F 2-0 1:21
R. Tucker
Tiffin
Greyhound Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
01/07
L
DEC 5-0
I. Lopouchanski
Unattached
NUWAY Combat College Open National Championships
1st-2nd
149
01/06
W
FOR 0-0
D. Schams
Upper Iowa
NUWAY Combat College Open National Championships
Semis
149
01/06
W
MD 20-8
C. Sampson
Johnson & Wales (RI)
NUWAY Combat College Open National Championships
Quarter Finals
149
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
N. Allen
Unattached
NUWAY Combat College Open National Championships
Round of 16
149
01/06
W
Replay
MD 12-2
J. Ebaugh
Upper Iowa
NUWAY Combat College Open National Championships
Round of 32
149
12/11
L
F 2-0 1:16
L. Ahrberg
---
Cleveland State Open
4th WB (2nd 32-man)
149
12/11
L
DEC 8-6
C. Munson
---
Cleveland State Open
Round of 16
149
12/11
W
TF 17-2 7:00
A. Halko
Unattached
Cleveland State Open
Round of 32
149
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023