May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 18-19 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Logan Adamson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Conifer
Mountain Grapplers
Mountain Grapplers Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
F 3-0 0:39
X. Jacquez
Fountain-Fort Carson
2024 Freshman/Sophomore Boys Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
98
03/02
L
F 2-0 1:42
B. Williams
Central-Grand Junction
2024 Freshman/Sophomore Boys Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
98
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:49
W. Shaffer
Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Cl
WSWL 23/24 - Battle of Pirates Gold
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
116
02/04
L
DEC 9-2
L. Meadows
Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Cl
WSWL 23/24 - Battle of Pirates Gold
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
116
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:52
L. Renfro
Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Club
2024 South League Regional -P2P
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
109
01/14
W
DEC 7-5 SV
M. Adamson
Mountain Grapplers Wrestling Club
2024 South League Regional -P2P
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
109
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:43
C. Nichols
Widefield Wrestling Club
2024 South League Regional -P2P
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
109
01/14
W
DEC 8-2
C. Aguilar
Olympian Wrestling
2024 South League Regional -P2P
Round 1 (16 Man)
109
01/09
W
F 0-0
A. Wood
Colorado Top Team Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at the Fort
Round 3 (4 & 2)
101-109
01/09
W
F 0-0
M. Squires
Mountain Grapplers Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at the Fort
Round 1 (4 & 2)
101-109
01/09
W
DEC 0-0
M. Adamson
Mountain Grapplers Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at the Fort
Round 2 (4 & 2)
101-109
11/04
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
P. Garcia
G-Style WC
RMN Events - Monster Match
Consi of 8 #1
102 lbs
11/04
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:16
J. Quintana
Adams City
RMN Events - Monster Match
Round of 16
102 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
L
F 0-0
E. Martinez
LaGente
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 5 (6 Man)
89-91
01/19
L
MD 12-0
R. Kendrick
Pikes Peak Warriors
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 4 (6 Man)
89-91
01/19
L
F 0-0
Z. Parks
Betterman Elite
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 3 (6 Man)
89-91
01/19
L
DEC 2-0
J. Driscoll
Widefield
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 2 (6 Man)
89-91
01/19
L
DEC 6-3
M. Adamson
Mountain Grapplers
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 1 (6 Man)
89-91
11/26
L
DEC 7-0
K. Bach
Ridge Wrestling Club
TOA - 2022 King & Queen of the Mountain
semis and last consi
87
11/26
L
F 7-0 2:18
J. Munson
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
TOA - 2022 King & Queen of the Mountain
Quarters
87
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020