May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Wyatt Meyer
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Highland
Highland High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 10-9
A. Flowers
Buena Vista
2024 CHSAA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
150-2A
02/15
L
Replay
TF 15-0 6:00
K. Cisneros
Monte Vista
2024 CHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
150-2A
02/10
W
DEC 7-6
C. Halde
Burlington
CHSAA 2A Region 1
4th Place Matches
150
02/10
W
DEC 6-2
E. Bagby
Sedgwick County/Fleming
CHSAA 2A Region 1
3rd and 5th Place Matches
150
02/10
L
F 4-2 2:21
B. Richards
Wray
CHSAA 2A Region 1
Consi Semis
150
02/10
L
F 6-1 3:49
S. Fye
Stratton
CHSAA 2A Region 1
Semis and WB3
150
02/10
W
F 15-1 4:58
M. Gonzalez
Clear Creek
CHSAA 2A Region 1
Quarterfinals and WB1
150
02/03
L
DEC 9-5
B. Richards
Wray
Richard Urano Eaton Tournament
Round 4
150A
02/03
L
F 13-1 2:32
G. McGirl
Valley
Richard Urano Eaton Tournament
Round 3
150A
02/03
W
F 6-1 2:54
J. Mahaffey
Eaton
Richard Urano Eaton Tournament
Round 2
150A
02/01
L
F 9-2 3:45
J. Daniel
Rocky Mountain
Highland @ Rocky Mountain
Round 1
144
01/27
L
F 6-8 3:44
N. Jarrett
Wellington
Patriot League Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
01/27
W
F 5-0 1:32
N. Blonski
Timnath High School
Patriot League Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
01/26
L
TF 16-1 5:05
O. Reininger
Weld Central
Patriot League Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
01/26
W
F 9-0 3:27
H. Rasmussen
Estes Park
Patriot League Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
01/20
W
F 3-2 2:53
M. Porteus
Akron
Platte Valley Invite 2024
Round 2 (16 Team)
144
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:39
R. McCullough
Mountain Vista
Platte Valley Invite 2024
Round 1 (16 Team)
144
01/18
L
F 0-0 2:41
O. Reininger
Weld Central
Weld Central Tri
Round 1
144
01/18
L
F 0-0 3:54
C. Payne
University
Weld Central Tri
Round 1
144
01/06
L
TF 16-0 2:12
B. Bach
Holy Family
2024 Valley Viking Invitational
1st Place
144
01/06
W
DEC 5-2
C. Dudley
Valley
2024 Valley Viking Invitational
Rd 4 SF w/cons
144
01/06
W
F 7-2 2:37
A. Rackley
Conifer
2024 Valley Viking Invitational
Rd 2 QF
144
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:49
B. McPherson
Byers
2024 Valley Viking Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
01/05
W
DEC 8-6
J. Davis
Eaton
Highland/Eaton/Sterling Tri
Round 1
144
01/04
W
F 2-4 1:50
S. Lange
Sterling
Highland/Eaton/Sterling Tri
Round 1
144
12/15
L
F 10-0 5:29
L.
Cedaredge
Highland @ Cedaredge
Round 1
144
12/01
W
F 3-2 0:43
S. Posada
Strasburg
Strasburg @ Highland
Round 1
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
DEC 6-0
P. Buhr
Centauri
CUSAW 2023 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 4
144 Boys
03/11
W
F 6-0 1:41
J. Murrain
Pueblo West HS
CUSAW 2023 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 5
144 Boys
03/11
L
F 2-0 1:14
E. Toothaker
Cedarege
CUSAW 2023 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 2 - QF
144 Boys
03/11
W
F 10-11 5:56
A. Gee
Ralston Valley Senior High
CUSAW 2023 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 1
144 Boys
02/17
L
Replay
F 7-0 1:55
T. Day
Hayden
CHSAA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
138-2A
02/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:13
B. Collins
Wray
CHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
138-2A
02/04
L
F 16-3 3:24
J. Hergenreter
Eaton
Richard Urano Eaton Tournament
Round 5
138A
02/04
L
F 4-0 1:26
B. Collins
Wray
Richard Urano Eaton Tournament
Round 4
138A
02/04
W
F 3-9 4:00
J. McCue
Longmont
Richard Urano Eaton Tournament
Round 3
138A
02/04
L
F 2-0 1:10
R. Jensen
Ralston Valley
Richard Urano Eaton Tournament
Round 2
138A
02/04
W
F 8-3 3:06
A. Rodriguez
Sterling
Richard Urano Eaton Tournament
Round 1
138A
01/28
L
F 7-0 3:40
H. Sailer
Resurrection Christian
Patriot League Championship
5th Place Matches
138
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:00
C. Schaffer
Valley
Patriot League Championship
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/28
W
F 5-2 4:53
K. Casebeer
Strasburg
Patriot League Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/28
W
MD 10-1
V. Suarez
Timnath High School
Patriot League Championship
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/27
L
F 9-3 5:57
H. Sailer
Resurrection Christian
Patriot League Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/21
W
F 8-3 3:20
J. Salter
Faith Christian
Platte Valley Invite 2023
Round 6 (16 Team)
138
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:49
H. Sailer
Resurrection Christian
Platte Valley Invite 2023
Round 4 (16 Team)
138
01/21
L
DEC 4-3
G. Sullivan
Florence
Platte Valley Invite 2023
Round 1 (16 Team)
138
01/21
W
F 9-2 3:23
N. Coonts
Limon
Platte Valley Invite 2023
Round 3 (16 Team)
138
01/21
W
DEC 14-9
A. Rodriguez
Sterling
Platte Valley Invite 2023
Round 2 (16 Team)
138
01/07
L
DEC 10-7
N. Hansen
Holy Family
2023 Valley Viking Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/07
L
F 4-0 2:00
M. Pair
James Irwin
2023 Valley Viking Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/06
W
DEC 7-3
A. Rodriguez
Sterling
Highland @ Sterling
Round 1
138
12/03
L
DEC 5-2
K. Casebeer
Strasburg
Chuck Annand Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/03
L
F 7-0 1:40
B. Espinoza
John Mall
Chuck Annand Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:28
S. Landwehr
---
Chuck Annand Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
F 8-0 4:37
C. Crawford
Meeker
CHSAA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
126-2A
02/17
L
F 7-0 1:57
J. Smith
Yuma
CHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
126-2A
02/12
W
DEC 5-4
C. Natelli
Ellicott
CHSAA 2A Region 4
3rd and 5th Place Matches
126
02/12
W
F 0-0 0:57
D. Casper
Swink
CHSAA 2A Region 4
Consi Semis
126
02/12
L
F 0-0 1:40
B. Gonzales
---
CHSAA 2A Region 4
Semis and WB3
126
02/11
W
MD 9-1
R. Hernandez-Alvarado
Las Animas
CHSAA 2A Region 4
Quarterfinals and WB1
126
02/05
W
F 11-2 3:48
S. Pollock
Las Animas
Big `O` Memorial Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
120
02/05
L
F 2-0 1:55
E. Holt
Lutheran
Big `O` Memorial Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
120
02/05
L
MD 10-1
G. Trevino
Burlington
Big `O` Memorial Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
120
01/31
W
F 16-5 5:03
A. Hernandez
---
Strasburg @ Highland
Round 1
120
01/29
L
F 8-0 1:45
T. Haines
Mountain View
2022 Valley Viking Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/29
W
MD 15-5
A. Hernandez
---
2022 Valley Viking Invitational
QF
120
01/29
L
DEC 6-3
R. Ortiz
Florence
2022 Valley Viking Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/08
L
F 6-2 4:34
j. baraza
Gering JV
Garden Co. Invite 2022
Round 4
126
01/08
W
DEC 11-9
A. Torres
Scottsbluff
Garden Co. Invite 2022
Round 3
126
01/08
L
DEC 10-7
M. Toner
Perkins County
Garden Co. Invite 2022
Round2
126
01/08
W
F 6-1 3:54
G. Colton
Chase County
Garden Co. Invite 2022
Round 1
126
12/17
L
F 11-1 4:18
S. Chavez
Delta
Warrior Classic 2021
Round 2 Conso Round 1
120
12/17
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:23
K. Hixson
Moffat County
Warrior Classic 2021
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
12/10
L
F 9-0 5:27
T. Houser
Estes Park
Estes Park @ Highland
Round 1
126
12/04
L
DEC 5-1
P. Odle
Brush
Chuck Annand Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/04
W
DEC 6-2
L. Beauvais
Dayspring Christian Academy
Chuck Annand Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/04
L
F 4-0 1:11
J. Dirksen
---
Chuck Annand Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020