Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
JJ Semrad
Results
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2008
2007
2006
2005
Team Name
Florida
Florida Jets
2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/19
W
DEC 9-0
T. Berridge
Brandon
Father Devine Open GR
Schoolboy
112
04/19
L
DEC 7-6
T. Berridge
Brandon
Father Devine Open FS
Schoolboy/Girl
112
04/19
W
TF 6-0
L. Frame
Team Florida
Father Devine Open GR
Schoolboy
112
04/19
W
F 6-0 1:20
M. Riccard
Westside Wrestling
Father Devine Open FS
Schoolboy/Girl
112
04/19
W
DEC 5-0
M. Riccard
Westside Wrestling
Father Devine Open GR
Schoolboy
112
04/19
W
F 9-3 1:51
L. Frame
Team Florida
Father Devine Open FS
Schoolboy/Girl
112
2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/22
W
F 0-0 1:37
M. Strickland
Tift County WC
Camden Sandgnat Challenge
Round 2 (4 Man)
120
12/22
W
F 0-0 1:45
J. Bozeman
Tift County WC
Camden Sandgnat Challenge
Round 3 (4 Man)
120
12/22
W
F 0-0 1:30
A. Little
Tift County WC
Camden Sandgnat Challenge
Round 3 (4 Man)
112
12/22
W
FOR 0-0
J. Arroyave
Team Florida
Camden Sandgnat Challenge
Round 2 (4 Man)
112
12/22
W
F 0-0 0:38
T. Sumner
South Georgia Athletic Club
Camden Sandgnat Challenge
Round 1 (4 Man)
112
07/06
L
DEC 6-0
L. Faulkner
Alaska
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
School Boy Schedule
105
07/06
L
TF 6-0
N. Wanzek
Minnesota
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
School Boy Schedule
105
07/06
W
F 0-0 0:58
Z. Skarda
Wisconsin
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
School Boy Schedule
105
07/06
L
F 0-0 0:37
D. Penka
Kansas
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
School Boy Schedule
105
07/06
W
F 6-0 0:48
J. Rieck
Colorado
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
School Boy Schedule
105
07/06
W
DEC 2-1
A. Hansen
South Carolina
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
School Boy Schedule
105
2006
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/30
L
F 0-0 1:10
L. Lambrecht
Wisconsin
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
Novice Schedule
85
06/30
L
F 0-0 0:23
B. Kingsley
Minnesota
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
Novice Schedule
85
06/29
L
F 7-0 0:23
B. Kingsley
Minnesota
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
Novice Schedule
85
06/29
L
DEC 2-6
T. Millaris
Connecticut
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
Novice Schedule
85
06/29
W
DEC 6-0
T. Hall
Idaho
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
Novice Schedule
85
2005
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/02
L
TF 10-0
N. Demison
California
Kids National Freestyle
---
75
07/02
W
F 0-0 0:40
C. Bender
Michigan
Kids National Freestyle
---
75
07/02
L
TF 11-0
J. LaVallee
Nevada
Kids National Freestyle
---
75
06/30
L
F 0-0 0:40
K. Einerson
Wisconsin
Kids National Greco
---
75
06/30
L
DEC 12-7
S. Rickman
Georgia
Kids National Greco
---
75
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023