Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Airk Furseth
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2015-2016
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
W
F 8-1 3:37
B. Glogouski
---
Wisconsin-Parkside @ Lake Erie
Round 1
133
01/26
W
TF 24-8 5:53
R. Altland
Davenport
Wisconsin-Parkside @ Davenport
Round 1
133
01/22
W
DEC 8-2
C. Wilkerson
---
Wisconsin-Parkside @ Indianapolis
Round 1
133
01/05
W
TF 19-3 4:42
J. Nerdahl
---
Minnesota State Moorhead @ Wisconsin-Parkside
Round 1
133
12/20
W
DEC 4-2
J. Huffman
---
Wisconsin-Parkside @ Augustana (SD)
Round 1
133
12/20
W
TF 20-5 5:00
C. Gille
Minnesota State Mankato
Wisconsin-Parkside @ Minnesota State Mankato
Round 1
133
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
W
DEC 3-1
A. Abduljelil
Indianapolis
Indianapolis @ Wisconsin-Parkside
Round 1
133
01/18
W
DEC 6-2
M. Berlin
---
Wisconsin-Parkside @ Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Round 1
133
12/08
W
MD 21-7
A. Meekhof
Davenport
Davenport @ Wisconsin-Parkside
Round 1
133
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
W
DEC 4-3
D. Short
Muskegon College
Harper Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
125
01/30
W
MD 12-4
J. Gallardo
Triton College
Harper Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
01/30
W
DEC 7-1
J. Cook
North Central College
Harper Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
12/05
L
F 6-0 1:53
R. Darling
UW-Parkside
Wisconsin Open
Placement
125
12/05
W
DEC 5-3
J. Singh
Maryville University
Wisconsin Open
Semis
125
12/05
W
DEC 10-8
D. Heil
Lindenwood (Mo.)
Wisconsin Open
Round 4
125
12/05
W
DEC 11-4
I. Mullen
---
Wisconsin Open
Round 2
125
11/21
L
MD 14-6
B. Vosters
UW-Stevens Point
CUW Open
PLACEMENT
125
11/21
W
DEC 7-4
Z. MaCallaugh
Harper
CUW Open
Consi Semis
125
11/21
W
DEC 6-4 SV
C. Diaz
Wabash
CUW Open
Round 8
125
11/21
W
F 6-2 2:32
C. Kenyon
MSOE
CUW Open
Round 7
125
11/21
L
DEC 4-2
R. Darling
UW-Parkside
CUW Open
Round 6
125
11/21
W
DEC 12-6
D. Olson
---
CUW Open
Round 4
125
11/21
W
F 13-0 3:57
J. Chavez
Dubuque
CUW Open
Round 2
125
11/14
W
F 0-0 1:29
I. Mullen
Harper College
Dan Gable Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
125
11/14
W
DEC 9-6
Z. MaCallaugh
Harper College
Dan Gable Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
11/14
W
DEC 12-5
J. Tarum
UW Madison Wrestling Club
Dan Gable Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
11/07
L
MD 9-0
B. Vosters
UW-Stevens Point
Pointer Open
3rd place
125
11/07
W
DEC 5-2
J. Wells
---
Pointer Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
11/07
L
DEC 6-2
J. Her
UW-Parkside
Pointer Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
125
11/07
W
TF 17-1 6:02
A. Nissen
Concordia-Moorehead
Pointer Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
125
11/07
W
MD 9-0
M. Clark
UW-Stevens Point
Pointer Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
125
11/07
W
F 6-0 1:34
M. Moore
Elmhurst College
Pointer Open
Round 1
125
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024