Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Samuel Irwin
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Reinhardt
Reinhardt (GA)
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/06
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:20
B. Lee
Grand View (Iowa)
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
184
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
C. Young-Leggett
Ottawa
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
184
01/06
L
Replay
F 11-2 6:58
E. Vermillion
Indiana Tech
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
184
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 10-8
J. Koontz
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Round 1 (16 Team)
184
11/07
W
FOR 0-0
T. Ingram
Reinhardt
Pembroke Open
3rd place
184
11/07
W
F 6-2 3:18
T. Gaither
UNC Pembroke
Pembroke Open
Consolation SF
184
11/06
L
DEC 9-3
S. Scriven
UNC Pembroke
Pembroke Open
Semifinals
184
11/06
W
DEC 7-6
L. Hoffman
UNC Pembroke Unattached
Pembroke Open
Quarterfinals
184
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
W
F 7-2 3:38
J. Louis
St. Thomas
Pembroke Open
Round of 16
184
02/06
W
DEC 3-0
T. Garrison
---
Cumberland Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
184
02/05
W
DEC 4-2 TB1
T. Argo
---
Cumberland Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
184
02/05
W
DEC 8-6
G. Smith
Linsey Wilson
Cumberland Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
184
02/05
W
TF 16-1 2:32
C. Morley
University of Alabama
Cumberland Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
184
02/05
L
DEC 5-4
M. Gibson
Life University
Cumberland Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
184
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 0-2 1:44
M. Sells
---
Life U Round-Robin
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
174
02/13
L
F 2-0 0:44
M. McDaniel
---
Life U Round-Robin
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
174
02/13
W
DEC 10-6
B. Clark
---
Life U Round-Robin
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
174
12/13
W
DEC 8-6 SV
N. Cook
Truett-McConnell (Ga.)
Truett-McConnell (Ga.) @ Reinhardt University (GA)
Round 1
184
11/07
L
MD 18-7
M. Starke
Unattached
Patriot Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
184
11/07
W
DEC 11-6
E. Hoyos
St Thomas University
Patriot Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
11/07
L
MD 14-5
S. Osho
---
Patriot Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
184
11/07
W
TF 17-2 5:35
T. Godfrey
---
Patriot Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
11/07
W
DEC 4-2
D. Gouine
Unattached
Patriot Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
184
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024