Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Luke Rioux
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2024
2023
Team Name
Contenders Wrestling Academy
IN
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/28
W
TF 17-6 2:58
C. Stevens
Franklin Wrestling Club
Center Grove Freestyle Open
Round 2 (Best of 3)
138-144
04/13
W
F 8-0 1:06
P. Hammond
Midwest Regional Training Center
Warrior RTC - Freestyle Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
133-145
04/13
W
TF 10-0 1:14
K. Benedict
Warrior Regional Training Center
Warrior RTC - Freestyle Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
133-145
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/21
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:19
A. Lucio
MI
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - FS
Round 8.1 Cons with Semis
126
05/21
W
Replay
TF 10-0 2:17
J. Heaston
IN
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - FS
Round 7
126
05/21
L
Replay
TF 12-2 1:10
T. Flores
IL
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - FS
Round 6 QF
126
05/20
W
Replay
DEC 10-2
S. Dominguez
MI
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - FS
Round 4
126
05/20
W
Replay
DEC 3-3
G. Weisner
OH
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - FS
Round 2
126
05/07
L
Replay
TF 15-7 4:19
I. Ash
Contenders Wrestling Academy
ISWA Greco State
Round 6
120
05/07
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:31
W. Hagedorn
Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club
ISWA Greco State
Round 4
120
05/07
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:56
B. McNees
Indiana
ISWA Greco State
Round 2
120
04/22
L
TF 12-0 3:21
T. Tishner
Red Cobra Wrestling Academy
Franklin Grizz Freestyle Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
04/22
W
F 6-4 2:10
L. Bickel
Cascade
Franklin Grizz Freestyle Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
04/22
W
F 9-0 0:55
D. Romero
Whiteland Wrestling Club
Franklin Grizz Freestyle Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
04/22
W
TF 10-0 1:13
Q. Stauffacher
Zionsville
Franklin Grizz Freestyle Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023