May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Wesley Wydick
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Merchant Marine
Merchant Marine Academy
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
Replay
F 10-0 6:21
T. Kurachi
NYU
NCAA DIII Regional Northeast
Consi 8-2
133
03/02
W
Replay
MD 11-1
D. Morton
Williams College
NCAA DIII Regional Northeast
Consi 8-1
133
02/10
L
DEC 9-3
B. Callahan
Gettysburg
Centennial Conference Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
133
02/10
L
DEC 8-4
A. DuFour
McDaniel
Centennial Conference Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
133
02/05
L
MD 11-2
B. Callahan
Gettysburg
Centennial Duals
Round 1
133
02/03
L
MD 11-2
B. Callahan
Gettysburg
Centennial Duals
Round 1
133
02/03
W
TF 22-3 4:15
A. DuFour
McDaniel
Centennial Duals
Round 1
133
01/22
W
DEC 6-2
J. Clapsadle
Ursinus
Ursinus @ Merchant Marine
Round 1
133
01/20
L
M FOR 0-0
D. Poggi
Oneonta State
NYS Collegiate Championships
Consi Semis
133
01/20
L
DEF 7-0 1:15
Z. Levey
Alfred State
NYS Collegiate Championships
Quarterfinals
133
01/13
L
MD 14-6
E. Ford
Southern Maine
Mariner Duals
Round 1
133
01/13
W
MD 9-1
B. Redner
Rhode Island College
Mariner Duals
Round 1
133
12/07
W
M FOR 0-0
I. Torres
Ithaca
New Standard Corporation Invitational
Round 1
133
12/02
W
F 7-3 2:27
C. Gomez
Johnson & Wales (RI)
New Standard Corporation Invitational
Round 1
133
12/02
W
TF 15-0 7:00
D. Barra
York (PA)
New Standard Corporation Invitational
Round 1
133
12/02
L
TF 20-5 2:35
L. Hoerle
Stevens Tech
New Standard Corporation Invitational
Round 1
133
12/02
W
F 4-3 3:37
K. Nase
TCNJ
New Standard Corporation Invitational
Round 1
133
12/02
L
TF 16-1 6:00
Z. Levey
Alfred State
New Standard Corporation Invitational
Round 1
133
12/02
W
DEF 8-11
E. Shriberg
Ursinus
New Standard Corporation Invitational
Round 1
133
11/18
L
DEC 12-8
R. Kelly
Delaware Valley
Doug Parker Invitational
Round 1
133
11/18
L
TF 21-1 6:00
T. Kurachi
NYU
Doug Parker Invitational
Round 1
133
11/18
W
F 3-0 0:49
R. Mansueto
Delaware Valley
Doug Parker Invitational
Round 1
133
11/18
W
F 6-0 1:51
E. Washburn
Wilkes
Doug Parker Invitational
Round 1
133
11/18
W
F 7-4 1:37
N. Lim
Wesleyan (CT)
Doug Parker Invitational
Round 1
133
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 8-10 4:51
J. Lafferty
New England College
NCAA DIII Regional Northeast
Placements
133
02/26
L
Replay
MD 15-2
G. Manginelli
Springfield College
NCAA DIII Regional Northeast
Semis and WB5
133
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 8-6
S. Savur
Wesleyan University (Connecticut)
NCAA DIII Regional Northeast
WB4
133
02/25
W
Replay
MD 15-7
K. Amoa
Rhode Island College
NCAA DIII Regional Northeast
Quarters and WB3
133
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 8-1
T. Crew
New York University
NCAA DIII Regional Northeast
Prelim Round 2
133
02/25
L
Replay
MD 10-1
C. Randall
U.S. Coast Guard Academy
NCAA DIII Regional Northeast
Round 2
133
01/21
L
TF 19-0 5:40
D. Uhorchuk
Army West Point
21st Annual New York State Intercollegiate Open
WB5
133 Black
01/21
L
MD 14-3
C. French
Buffalo
21st Annual New York State Intercollegiate Open
Round 3-Round of 16
133 Black
01/14
L
DEC 6-2
N. Kruczynski
NYU
Mariner Duals
Champ. Round 1
141
01/14
W
F 0-0 2:00
K. Amoa
Rhode Island College
Mariner Duals
Champ. Round 1
133
01/09
W
F 0-0
P. Hughes
New England College
Manganaro Duals
Round 1
133
01/09
L
DEC 16-13
A. Leonard
Alvernia University
Manganaro Duals
Round 1
141
01/08
L
MD 17-7
A. Schaeublin
Trinity (CT)
Manganaro Duals
Round 1
133
01/08
W
F 0-0 2:10
N. Torres
Johnson & Wales (RI)
Manganaro Duals
Round 1
133
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020