May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Josh Parret
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 4-1
i. henderson
---
NAIA Mid-South Conference
3rd WB (16 Man)
133
02/17
L
DEC 5-3 SV
A. Rugnao
Campbellsville (Ky.)
NAIA Mid-South Conference
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
01/04
W
DEC 10-3
B. Dofat
Baker University
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
133
01/04
W
TF 16-0 4:32
S. Brandt
University of Jamestown
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Finals (2 Team)
133
01/04
L
DEC 6-3
E. Early
Indiana Tech
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
133
12/17
W
MD 17-8
J. Pitt
Reinhardt
Smoky Mountain Collegiate Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
133
12/17
W
F 13-3 3:50
M. Cunningham
Central Baptist
Smoky Mountain Collegiate Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
133
12/05
W
F 4-1 1:18
C. Diaz
---
Indiana Little State
Champ. Round 1
133
12/04
W
DEC 6-3
M. Mora-Colon
Cumberland (Tenn.)
Indiana Little State
3rd Place Match
133
12/04
W
DEC 10-3
V. Piunti
Joliet Junior College
Indiana Little State
Champ. Round 1
133
12/03
L
DEC 7-3
E. Early
Indiana Tech
Indiana Little State
Champ. Round 1
133
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/04
L
DEC 2-1 SV
M. Guillen
Ohio University
Storm Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
133
12/03
W
DEC 2-0
D. Warner
Wheeling Jesuit
Storm Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
133
12/03
W
DEC 3-0
F. Glogouski
Lake Erie College
Storm Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
133
12/03
W
DEC 5-0
C. Ragon
The Ohio State University
Storm Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
133
11/19
L
FOR 0-0
M. Labry
Ashland University
Findlay Open
Placement Matches
133
11/19
W
DEC 2-1
J. Iii
Ashland University
Findlay Open
Semis & Wrestlebacks
133
11/19
W
DEC 5-2
A. Hoover
case western
Findlay Open
Quarters & Wrestlebacks
133
11/19
W
DEC 5-0
G. Penzone
Tiffin University
Findlay Open
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
133
11/19
W
DEC 9-4
G. Nicolella
Mercyhurst
Findlay Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
133
11/13
L
MD 8-0
L. Peters
USMAPS
Jonathan Kaloust Bearcat Open
6th WB
133
11/13
L
DEC 7-2
J. Lobeck
Lehigh
Jonathan Kaloust Bearcat Open
QTR Finals
133
11/13
W
DEC 3-0
D. Martoccio
Franklin & Marshall
Jonathan Kaloust Bearcat Open
Round of 16
133
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
W
DEC 4-2
A. Nash
Purdue - Unattached
Greyhound Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
141
02/06
L
F 4-2 3:44
T. Leon
Unattached
Greyhound Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
02/06
W
DEC 7-2
T. Feagans
Southern Illinois University Edwardsville
Greyhound Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
141
02/06
W
DEC 13-6
N. Smalling
McKendree University
Greyhound Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
02/06
L
F 10-0 6:15
M. Miller
---
Greyhound Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
141
02/06
W
DEC 4-2 SV
C. Hughes
---
Greyhound Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
141
02/06
W
DEC 8-3
H. Bamman
Ouachita
Greyhound Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
141
01/17
L
DEC 3-0
S. Profaci
---
Purple Raider Open
Round 6
133
01/17
W
F 6-0 2:43
N. Brown
Unattached
Purple Raider Open
Round 5
133
01/17
W
DEC 1-0
B. Smith
Unattached
Purple Raider Open
Round 4
133
01/17
W
DEC 6-0
K. Mcgregor
Niagara cc
Purple Raider Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
133
01/17
L
MD 12-0
B. Lamantia
Michigan
Purple Raider Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
133
11/15
L
DEC 5-1
A. Velasquez
Northern Illinois
Michigan State Open
Quarters & Wrestlebacks
133
11/15
L
DEC 11-5
I. Enriquez
Appalachian State
Michigan State Open
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
133
11/07
W
DEC 9-7 SV
D. Rogers
The University of Findlay
Eastern Michigan Open
Quarters & Wrestlebacks
133
11/07
W
FOR 0-0
M. Hrnyak
Unattached
Eastern Michigan Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
133
11/07
L
DEC 5-0
C. Pae
Purdue
Eastern Michigan Open
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
133
11/07
L
DEC 7-0
K. Myers
Edinboro University
Eastern Michigan Open
Wrestlebacks
133
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
W
DEC 3-1
A. Gray
Cleveland State
Ohio @ Cleveland State
Round 1
133
01/25
L
MD 16-2
S. Peacocks
Buffalo
Buffalo @ Ohio
Round 1
133
01/24
L
F 6-0 4:52
J. Northrup
---
Ohio @ Northern Illinois
Round 1
133
01/18
L
DEC 4-1
V. Pizzuto
Eastern Michigan
Ohio @ Eastern Michigan
Round 1
133
01/17
L
F 2-0 1:18
M. McGuire
Kent State
Ohio @ Kent State
Round 1
133
12/14
L
DEC 4-3
B. Lantry
Buffalo Unattached
Cleveland State University Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
133 lbs
12/13
L
DEC 7-6 SV
T. Ziegler
Gardner Webb
Cleveland State University Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
133 lbs
12/13
W
DEC 3-1
J. Terao
American
Cleveland State University Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
133 lbs
12/13
W
MD 13-3
K. Kinyua
Mercyhurst
Cleveland State University Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
133 lbs
11/16
W
DEC 10-5
G. Fisher
---
Eastern Michigan Open
Placement Matches
133
11/15
W
FOR 0-0
J. Browning
Chattanooga
Eastern Michigan Open
Semis & Wrestlebacks
133
11/15
W
MD 11-3
J. Wimer
Findlay
Eastern Michigan Open
Wrestlebacks
133
11/15
L
DEC 5-2
M. Labry
Ashland
Eastern Michigan Open
Quarters & Wrestlebacks
133
11/15
W
F 10-2 4:26
B. Kamali
Olivet
Eastern Michigan Open
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
133
11/03
L
DEC 12-7
J. Cortez
Illinois
Michigan State Open
Placement Matches
133
11/03
W
DEC 11-8
J. Ascolese
---
Michigan State Open
Semis & Wrestlebacks
133
11/02
W
DEC 7-2
K. Noonan
---
Michigan State Open
Quarters & Wrestlebacks
133
11/02
W
DEC 4-3
G. Weber
Notre Dame (Ohio)
Michigan State Open
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
133
11/02
W
F 2-0 0:59
N. Baker
Unattached
Michigan State Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
133
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020