Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
frankie garza
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 4-0 1:17
Z. Otto
South Dearborn
IHSAA Regional @ Richmond
Quarters (8 Man)
145
01/27
W
F 5-0 2:50
E. Nolen
Knightstown
IHSAA Sectional @ Tri High School
Placement Matches
145
01/27
W
F 5-1 4:26
N. Westover
Centerville
IHSAA Sectional @ Tri High School
Consi Semis
145
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
New Castle
IHSAA Sectional @ Tri High School
Semis and WB
145
01/27
L
DEC 8-5
K. Bates
Hagerstown
IHSAA Sectional @ Tri High School
Quarters
145
01/20
W
F 6-6 3:40
R. Yaney
Winchester
Tri-Eastern Conference Meet
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
01/20
L
DEC 7-4
E. Nolen
Knightstown
Tri-Eastern Conference Meet
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
01/20
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Union County
Tri-Eastern Conference Meet
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
01/20
L
DEC 9-4
N. Westover
Centerville
Tri-Eastern Conference Meet
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
12/16
L
TF 17-2 3:30
K. Green
---
East Central super duals
Champ. Round 1
152
12/16
L
F 12-2 3:28
A. Roberts
Lawrenceburg
East Central super duals
Champ. Round 1
152
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 4-1 1:00
T. Goodwin
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Shenandoah
Placement Matches
145
01/28
L
F 2-0 2:25
M. Weiland
Knightstown
IHSAA Sectional @ Shenandoah
Consi Semis
145
01/28
W
F 4-3 3:31
P. Berger
Northeastern
IHSAA Sectional @ Shenandoah
Semis and WB
145
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:57
S. Buck
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Shenandoah
Quarters
145
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/12
L
DEC 2-1
S. Russell
---
St. Mark`s Lone Star Pools
Medal Matches
138
12/12
L
F 16-2 5:14
T. Smith
---
St. Mark`s Lone Star Pools
Round 4
138
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:23
J. Rexford
Lovejoy
St. Mark`s Lone Star Pools
Round 3
138
12/12
L
F 5-4 4:42
H. Stinett
Liberty Christian
St. Mark`s Lone Star Pools
Round 2
138
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:54
C. Glasscock
St. Thomas
St. Mark`s Lone Star Pools
Round 1
138
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
MD 17-3
G. Haskins
Lewisville
2015 UIL Region 2 - 6A Boys
Cons 2
145
02/13
W
F 2-1 4:00
R. Kinder
Coppell
2015 UIL Region 2 - 6A Boys
Cons 1
145
02/13
L
DEC 9-4
E. Hayter
Richardson Lake Highlands
2015 UIL Region 2 - 6A Boys
Champ 1
145
02/07
W
DEC 5-3
N. Hoenich
Euless Trinity
2015 UIL District 5 - 6A
3rd and 5th place matches
145
02/07
W
F 2-0 0:32
J. Hernandez
---
2015 UIL District 5 - 6A
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
145
02/07
L
DEC 7-6
Q. Horton
---
2015 UIL District 5 - 6A
Semi-Finals and Cons 1
145
12/13
L
MD 12-2
B. Buchala
St. Thomas
St. Mark`s Lone Star Pools
Medal Matches
138
12/13
W
F 2-0 0:47
H. Stinnett
Liberty Christian
St. Mark`s Lone Star Pools
Round 5
138
12/13
L
DEC 9-2
S. Mackey
Azle
St. Mark`s Lone Star Pools
Round 4
138
12/13
L
F 3-2 1:56
B. Spangler
St. Mark`s School of Texas
St. Mark`s Lone Star Pools
Round 3
138
12/13
W
F 7-1 3:10
K. McMahon
---
St. Mark`s Lone Star Pools
Round 1
138
12/06
L
F 5-2 2:46
A. Herwald
Midlothian
SGP Warrior Wrestling Championships 2014
3rd Place
138
12/06
W
F 6-0 5:01
E. Rubio
Seguin
SGP Warrior Wrestling Championships 2014
Sat Round 3
138
12/06
L
F 2-0 1:48
A. Prince
Weatherford
SGP Warrior Wrestling Championships 2014
Sat Round 2
138
12/06
W
DEC 7-3
E. Thornton
McKinney
SGP Warrior Wrestling Championships 2014
Sat Round 1
138
12/05
L
F 7-2 5:38
A. Prince
Weatherford
SGP Warrior Wrestling Championships 2014
Round 5
138
12/05
L
F 7-0 4:50
N. Moore
---
SGP Warrior Wrestling Championships 2014
Round 4
138
12/05
W
F 10-1 4:20
E. Rubio
Seguin
SGP Warrior Wrestling Championships 2014
Round 2
138
12/05
W
F 2-0 1:24
L. Lott
Kimball
SGP Warrior Wrestling Championships 2014
Round 1
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024