Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Max Hanselman
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Grain House
Grain House Grapplers Wrestling Club
Grainhouse Grapplers Wrestling
Grainhouse Grapplers Wrestling Club
Quaker Nation
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
W
TF 15-0 2:27
S. Thompson
Revolution Elite Wrestling
2024 NYWAY State Championships
5th Place
85
03/10
L
Replay
DEC 8-1
M. Mannello
GPS Wrestling Club
2024 NYWAY State Championships
Semis
85
03/10
W
Replay
F 15-0 2:51
T. Jr
Long Beach Gladiators Wrestling
2024 NYWAY State Championships
Quarters
85
03/10
W
Replay
TF 17-2 2:18
C. Leavell
Bulldogs Youth Wrestling (Far Western)
2024 NYWAY State Championships
Round 3 (Round of 16)
85
02/04
W
Replay
MD 8-0
M. Murschell
Seagull Wrestling Club
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 11
81 lbs
02/04
L
Replay
DEC 6-3 SV
P. Full
Mat Assassins Gray
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 10
81 lbs
02/04
W
Replay
F 12-0 3:51
B. Sobuto
Revival Yellow
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 9
81 lbs
02/03
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
J. Cotter
Team Tugman
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 8
81 lbs
02/03
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
R. Catapano
Revival Green
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 7
81 lbs
02/03
W
Replay
MD 11-2
G. Noto
Grit Mat Club
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 6
81 lbs
02/03
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
A. Bachmann
ICWL Bruisers Black n Gold
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 5
81 lbs
02/02
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
P. Digrigerio
NJ Roy
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 4
81 lbs
02/02
L
Replay
TF 25-10 3:43
N. Villafane
Mat Assassins White
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 3
81 lbs
02/02
L
Replay
MD 9-0
R. Miles
Team NJ X Ruthless
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 2
81 lbs
02/02
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
S. Cervantes
Cali Red
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 1
81 lbs
01/14
W
TF 16-1 2:40
K. Davis
Black Belt Wrestling Academy
Phoenix Youth Mid-Winter Scramble
Placement Matches (16 Man)
81-90
01/14
L
DEC 2-0 SV
S. Massey
District 3 Wrestling
Phoenix Youth Mid-Winter Scramble
Round 4 (16 Man)
81-90
01/14
W
F 9-0 1:42
D. Becker
Brawlers Elite
Phoenix Youth Mid-Winter Scramble
Round 3 (16 Man)
81-90
01/14
W
MD 10-0
L. DelPapa
Black Belt Wrestling Academy
Phoenix Youth Mid-Winter Scramble
Round 2 (16 Man)
81-90
01/14
W
MD 13-0
M. Cowen
Mexico Wrestling
Phoenix Youth Mid-Winter Scramble
Round 1 (16 Man)
81-90
01/06
W
TF 16-1 3:45
T. Dean
Gouverneur Wrestling Club
2024 All Star Open Tourney
Round 5 (6 Man)
76-85
01/06
W
FOR 0-0
J. Zeller
Fairport Jr. Red Raiders Wrestling
2024 All Star Open Tourney
Round 4 (6 Man)
76-85
01/06
W
MD 9-0
S. Akyali
---
2024 All Star Open Tourney
Round 3 (6 Man)
76-85
01/06
W
F 7-0 4:08
A. Dolson
Club not listed
2024 All Star Open Tourney
Round 2 (6 Man)
76-85
01/06
W
TF 15-0 3:31
C. Snyder
Black Belt Wrestling Academy
2024 All Star Open Tourney
Round 1 (6 Man)
76-85
09/24
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
J. Danko
SHWA
Tyrant Nationals
Placement Matches (16 Man)
80
09/24
L
F 4-2 3:19 SV
L. Brickley
Alchemy Wrestling Club
Tyrant Nationals
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
09/24
W
DEC 2-0
C. Hodo
Warhawks
Tyrant Nationals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
80
09/24
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
M. Irwin
Spazz
Tyrant Nationals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/06
L
VPO1 11-7
B. Bice
Grain House Wrestling Club
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
RR Rnd 2
78 lbs
05/06
L
VSU 10-0 0:47
B. Bice
Grain House Wrestling Club
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
RR Rnd 1
78 lbs
01/15
W
DEC 4-1
K. Pollock
Brawlers Elite
Phoenix Combat Kids Youth Tournament - NY Top 100
Round 5 (6 Man)
71-74
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:52
C. Merithew
Proper-ly Trained
Phoenix Combat Kids Youth Tournament - NY Top 100
Round 4 (6 Man)
71-74
01/15
W
FOR 0-0
L. Raulli
Liverpool Youth Wrestling Club
Phoenix Combat Kids Youth Tournament - NY Top 100
Round 3 (6 Man)
71-74
01/15
W
F 4-0 1:43
N. Winseman
Honeoye Falls-Lima Wrestling Club
Phoenix Combat Kids Youth Tournament - NY Top 100
Round 2 (6 Man)
71-74
01/15
W
F 4-0 0:52
O. McClary
Whitesboro Wrestling
Phoenix Combat Kids Youth Tournament - NY Top 100
Round 1 (6 Man)
71-74
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020