May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alex Dieringer
Results
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2024
2018
2016
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
Team Name
CKWC / TMWC
Cowboy WC
Ringers
Team Taylor
Titan Mercury WC
Wisconsin
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
L
DEC 5-4
T. Hidlay
WRTC / TMWC
2024 U.S. Olympic Team Trials
3rd Place
MFS 86 KG
04/20
L
DEC 8-4
A. Brooks
NLWC / TMWC
2024 U.S. Olympic Team Trials
Semifinals
MFS 86 KG
04/19
W
DEC 5-2
M. Hall
PRTC / TMWC
2024 U.S. Olympic Team Trials
Quarterfinals
MFS 86 KG
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/01
W
DEC 4-2
I. Martinez
Team Dake
AWL 1 - The Beginning
Finals (2 Man)
79
05/21
L
DEC 5-1
Z. Valencia
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2018 Senior WTT Challenge
Round 2 (Best of 3)
79
05/20
L
DEC 7-0
Z. Valencia
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2018 Senior WTT Challenge
Round 1 (Best of 3)
79
05/19
W
TF 12-2
N. Jackson
---
2018 Senior WTT Challenge
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
79kg
2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/10
W
DEC 2-1
N. Marable
Sunkist
2016 Olympic Team Trials
Finals (2 Man)
MFS 74 KG
04/10
W
DEC 6-3
A. Hall
TMWC/Wolfpack Wrestling Club
2016 Olympic Team Trials
3rd Place Matches
FS 74 KG
04/10
W
TF 10-0 1:36
L. Massa
NYAC/CKWC
2016 Olympic Team Trials
Consi Semis
FS 74 KG
04/10
L
DEC 5-2
A. Howe
NYAC/SWC
2016 Olympic Team Trials
Semis
FS 74 KG
04/10
W
DEC 10-4
A. Hall
TMWC/Wolfpack Wrestling Club
2016 Olympic Team Trials
Quarterfinals
FS 74 KG
2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/25
W
TF 6-0
M. Keilen
LAW
WWF Greco State Tournament
Cadet
130
04/25
W
TF 7-0
C. Avery
Waupaca
WWF Greco State Tournament
Cadet
130
04/25
W
TF 7-0
C. Avery
Waupaca
WWF Greco State Tournament
Cadet
130
04/25
W
TF 7-0
C. Hansen
Advance S of W
WWF Greco State Tournament
Cadet
130
04/25
W
TF 7-0
C. Hansen
Advance S of W
WWF Greco State Tournament
Cadet
130
04/25
W
DEF 0-0
J. Meins
Port Washington
WWF Greco State Tournament
Cadet
130
04/24
W
F 0-0 0:43
G. Whitehead
Advance S of W
WWF Freestyle State Tournament
Cadet
130
04/24
W
TF 6-0
J. Donar
Advance S of W
WWF Freestyle State Tournament
Cadet
130
04/24
W
TF 6-0
C. Hansen
Advance S of W
WWF Freestyle State Tournament
Cadet
130
04/24
W
TF 6-0
C. Tointon
T2 Pythons
WWF Freestyle State Tournament
Cadet
130
04/24
W
TF 7-0
M. Keilen
LAW
WWF Freestyle State Tournament
Cadet
130
2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/25
L
DEC 7-1
B. Wright
Indiana
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/25
W
DEC 6-0
M. Port
Pennsylvania
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/25
W
DEC 0-4
J. Tsirtsis
Indiana
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/24
W
DEC 4-1
C. Morrissey
Wisconsin
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/24
W
DEC 4-1
K. Webb
Arizona
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/23
W
DEC 4-1
K. Jones
Nebraska
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/23
L
DEC 4-0
C. Martinez
California
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/23
W
F 0-0 0:34
T. Minder
Missouri
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/23
W
TF 8-0
A. Montero
Florida
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/23
W
DEC 1-4
T. Ambrose
Illinois
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/21
W
DEC 2-1
Z. Horan
Pennsylvania
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/21
W
DEC 0-6
E. Aguilar
Washington
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/21
W
DEC 6-0
B. Crutchmer
Oklahoma
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/20
L
DEC 6-0
J. Thielke
Wisconsin
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/20
L
DEC 6-0
J. Thielke
Wisconsin
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/20
W
DEC 4-1
B. Banta
Idaho
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/19
W
DEC 6-1
E. Forde
North Dakota
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/19
W
F 6-0 1:31
L. Mascola
New Jersey
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/19
W
TF 8-0
Z. Bass
New York
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/19
W
DEC 3-0
P. Prada
Maryland
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/19
W
TF 7-0
V. Feliciano
Colorado
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
05/25
W
F 3-0 0:46
A. Green
Ohio
Central Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
119 lbs
05/25
W
DEF 5-1
C. Eppert
Indiana
Central Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
119 lbs
05/25
W
DEC 1-0
A. Minnard
Ohio
Central Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
119 lbs
05/25
L
DEC 4-0
J. Clark
Ohio
Central Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
119 lbs
05/25
L
DEC 4-0
J. Clark
Ohio
Central Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
119 lbs
05/24
L
DEC 3-1
J. Clark
Ohio
Central Junior Greco
Junior Schedule
119 lbs
05/24
W
TF 8-0
A. Green
Ohio
Central Junior Greco
Junior Schedule
119 lbs
05/24
W
TF 7-0
J. Schultz
Ohio
Central Junior Greco
Junior Schedule
119 lbs
2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/07
W
DEC 4-2
T. Boernke
Wisconsin
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
School Boy Schedule
95
07/07
W
F 4-3 0:59
N. Hall
New York
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
School Boy Schedule
95
07/07
L
TF 7-0
D. Trom
Minnesota
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
School Boy Schedule
95
07/07
W
F 7-0 0:17
R. Deavila
Illinois
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
School Boy Schedule
95
07/07
W
TF 7-0
Z. Nelson
Ohio
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
School Boy Schedule
95
07/06
W
TF 5-3
E. Gonzales
Michigan
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
School Boy Schedule
95
07/06
L
TF 6-0
D. Trom
Minnesota
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
School Boy Schedule
95
07/06
W
DEC 3-2
Z. Horan
Pennsylvania
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
School Boy Schedule
95
07/06
W
TF 9-1
Z. Nelson
Ohio
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
School Boy Schedule
95
07/06
W
TF 6-0
R. Whitten
Illinois
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
School Boy Schedule
95
2006
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/01
W
TF 6-0
L. Bohm
Wisconsin
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
School Boy Schedule
90
07/01
W
TF 7-0
J. Donar
Wisconsin
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
School Boy Schedule
90
06/30
L
TF 6-0
T. Siciliano
Oregon
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
School Boy Schedule
90
06/30
L
DEC 2-1
C. Glass
Florida
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
School Boy Schedule
90
06/30
W
DEC 5-1
J. Tsirtsis
Indiana
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
School Boy Schedule
90
06/30
L
DEC 2-1
C. Glass
Florida
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
School Boy Schedule
90
06/29
W
DEC 5-1
T. Siciliano
Oregon
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
School Boy Schedule
90
06/29
W
TF 6-0
A. Perrotti
New Jersey
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
School Boy Schedule
90
06/29
W
TF 7-1
J. Rosenberg
Illinois
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
School Boy Schedule
90
06/29
W
DEC 6-0
T. Liberatore
Florida
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
School Boy Schedule
90
2005
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/03
W
DEC 9-8 SV
A. Perrotti
New Jersey
Kids National Freestyle
---
80
07/03
W
TF 11-1
C. Kimble
Michigan
Kids National Freestyle
---
80
07/02
W
DEC 4-0
B. Jorge
Florida
Kids National Freestyle
---
80
07/02
W
DEC 0-4
B. Jorge
Florida
Kids National Freestyle
---
80
07/02
W
DEC 9-3
S. Thomas
Oklahoma
Kids National Freestyle
---
80
07/02
W
DEC 11-8
F. Garcia
California
Kids National Freestyle
---
80
07/02
W
DEC 11-8
F. Garcia
California
Kids National Freestyle
---
80
07/02
W
DEC 12-3
M. Lexvold
Minnesota
Kids National Freestyle
---
80
07/01
W
F 0-0 3:18
S. Thomas
Oklahoma
Kids National Greco
---
80
07/01
W
TF 12-0
F. Garcia
California
Kids National Greco
---
80
07/01
W
TF 10-0
J. Donar
Wisconsin
Kids National Greco
---
80
07/01
W
TF 10-0
D. Hopper
Oklahoma
Kids National Greco
---
80
07/01
W
F 0-0 0:40
T. Boernke
Wisconsin
Kids National Greco
---
80
06/30
W
F 0-0 0:31
I. Varona
Florida
Kids National Greco
---
80
06/30
W
TF 11-0
D. Wilson
Indiana
Kids National Greco
---
80
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020