May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ethan Silva
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
F 0-2 2:09
S. Engle
Sedgwick County/Fleming
2024 CHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132-2A
02/16
L
Replay
F 6-0 2:15
E. Bowman
Trinidad
2024 CHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
132-2A
02/15
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:43
A. Sherman
Merino
2024 CHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
132-2A
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:17
W. Howell
West Grand
CHSAA 2A Region 2
3rd and 5th Place Matches
132
02/10
W
F 7-3 3:36
T. Westermann
Olathe
CHSAA 2A Region 2
Consi Semis
132
02/10
L
F 6-1 5:05
T. Nelson
Cedaredge
CHSAA 2A Region 2
Semis and WB3
132
02/09
W
F 9-1 4:21
W. Howell
West Grand
CHSAA 2A Region 2
Quarterfinals and WB1
132
02/09
W
F 14-0 2:57
D. Koskie
Dolores
CHSAA 2A Region 2
Round 1
132
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:32
B. Duran
Grand Valley
Meeker Duals 2024
Round 5 (6 Team)
132
02/03
W
F 11-1 3:10
D. Dominguez
Basalt
Meeker Duals 2024
Round 4 (6 Team)
132
02/03
L
DEC 4-2
C. Crawford
Meeker
Meeker Duals 2024
---
132
02/03
W
F 7-1 1:20
W. Stevens
Rangely
Meeker Duals 2024
Round 2 (6 Team)
132
02/01
W
F 0-0 3:03
L. Kubat
Rifle
Hayden @ Rifle
Round 1
132
02/01
W
F 14-2 2:47
M. Klingzing
Soroco
Routt County Triangular
Round 1
132
01/27
W
F 4-0 1:09
T. Green
Moffat County
Grand Valley Great 8 Dual Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Team)
138
01/27
W
F 16-3 3:11
J. Opp
Basalt
Grand Valley Great 8 Dual Tournament
Round 1 (8 Team)
132
01/27
L
DEC 7-6
C. Crawford
Meeker
Grand Valley Great 8 Dual Tournament
Round 3 (8 Team)
132
01/27
W
DEC 5-0
C. Thurmon
Coal Ridge
Grand Valley Great 8 Dual Tournament
Round 2 (8 Team)
132
01/27
W
F 12-4 3:50
H. Carbajal
Grand Valley
Grand Valley Great 8 Dual Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
138
01/26
W
F 0-0
H. Carr
Moffat County
Moffat County @ Hayden
Round 1
132
01/21
W
DEC 6-5
J. Hemsath
Custer County
Fight at the Fork 2024
Finals
132
01/21
L
DEC 6-5
C. Crawford
Meeker
Fight at the Fork 2024
Cons Semi
132
01/20
L
DEC 7-2
C. Schmidt
Merino
Fight at the Fork 2024
Semi & WB
132
01/20
W
F 4-0 2:00
O. Tackett
Norwood
Fight at the Fork 2024
Quarters & WB
132
01/20
W
F 7-1 1:34
Q. Martinez
Mancos
Fight at the Fork 2024
Round 2
132
01/19
L
DEC 4-2 SV
T. Nelson
Cedaredge
Mancos/Hayden Tri
Round 1
132
01/13
W
F 2-0 2:03
C. Thurmon
Coal Ridge
2024 Rangely Invitational
Round 6 - Finals
132
01/13
W
F 4-0 1:53
C. Campbell
Hayden
2024 Rangely Invitational
Round 5
132
01/13
L
DEC 11-5
E. Fredrickson
Moffat County
2024 Rangely Invitational
Round 4
132
01/13
W
F 4-3 1:48
H. Hovet
Eagle Valley
2024 Rangely Invitational
Round 2
132
01/13
W
F 14-2 3:47
T. Bruce
Central - Grand Junction
2024 Rangely Invitational
Round 1
132
01/12
W
F 1-0 1:39
w. howell
West Grand
Hayden @ West Grand
Round 1
132
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:45
D. Sievertsen
North Fork High School
TOC - Tournament of Champions
4th and 5th WB
132
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:55
E. Castillo
Lakewood
TOC - Tournament of Champions
3rd WB
132
01/05
W
F 4-0 2:36
M. Ostler
Salem Hills
TOC - Tournament of Champions
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/05
L
F 7-4 4:44
B. Tapia
Carbon
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
01/05
W
DEF 14-2 2:08
I. Lightner
Steamboat Springs
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Round 1.5
132
12/08
L
F 8-5 2:57
J. Mizushima
Fruita Monument
Western Slope Showdown
WB
V138
12/08
L
F 0-0 3:30
E. Fredrickson
Moffat County
Western Slope Showdown
Quarters & WB
V138
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:15
Q. Martinez
Mancos
Western Slope Showdown
Round 2
V138
12/08
W
F 11-4 2:57
M. Yarnell
Olathe
Western Slope Showdown
Round 1 (32 Man)
V138
12/02
W
F 8-1 4:43
M. Yarnell
Olathe
Maverick Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
138
12/02
L
F 5-2 2:45
T. Hermosillo
Grand Valley
Maverick Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
138
12/02
W
F 0-0 1:29
B. Morfitt
Delta
Maverick Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
F 0-2 1:44
B. Flores
North Fork High School
CHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120-2A
02/17
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:48
D. Ortiz
Olathe
CHSAA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
120-2A
02/16
L
Replay
F 7-5 4:39
L. Wilfong
Peyton
CHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
120-2A
01/28
W
F 8-2 2:26
C. Richardson
Meeker
Grand Valley Great 8 Dual Tournament
Round 1 (8 Team)
120
01/28
W
MD 10-2
N. Duran
Moffat County
Grand Valley Great 8 Dual Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Team)
120
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:37
G. Cervantes
Florence
Grand Valley Great 8 Dual Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
120
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:23
W. Stevens
Rangely
Grand Valley Great 8 Dual Tournament
Round 2 (8 Team)
120
01/28
L
F 9-0 2:45
T. Jacobs
Grand Valley
Grand Valley Great 8 Dual Tournament
Round 3 (8 Team)
120
01/22
L
NC 0-0
B. Flores
North Fork High School
2023 Fight at the Fork
Finals
120
01/21
L
F 10-0 1:41
T. Jacobs
Grand Valley
2023 Fight at the Fork
Cons. Semis
120
01/21
W
MD 12-3
J. Skeen
Grand Valley
2023 Fight at the Fork
Semi and Cons.
120
01/21
W
F 7-4 2:49
B. Muxlow
Meeker
2023 Fight at the Fork
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/21
W
F 4-0 1:20
W. Stevens
Rangely
2023 Fight at the Fork
Quarters and Cons.
120
01/21
L
F 2-2 3:59
B. Flores
North Fork High School
2023 Fight at the Fork
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/19
W
DEC 15-13
G. Nash
Rifle
Hayden @ Rifle
Round 1
126
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
Replay
F 7-5 4:50
I. Gallegos
Jefferson
CUSAW 2022 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 5
120 Boys
03/05
L
Replay
F 6-0 3:08
N. Cantu
Eaglecrest Wrestling Club
CUSAW 2022 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 1
120 Boys
02/05
L
TF 20-4 4:53
S. Chavez
Delta
Meeker Duals 2022
Round 5 (6 Team)
120
02/05
W
F 9-0 3:54
I. McNeal
Coal Ridge
Meeker Duals 2022
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:13
J. Rodriguez
Basalt
Meeker Duals 2022
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
01/29
L
F 2-2 1:35
J. Dailey
North Park
Grand Valley Great 8 Duel Tournament
Round 1 (8 Team)
120
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:28
I. McNeal
Coal Ridge
Grand Valley Great 8 Duel Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
120
01/29
W
F 10-0 3:49
L. Carlson
Rangely
Grand Valley Great 8 Duel Tournament
Round 3 (8 Team)
120
01/29
W
F 7-0 1:41
E. Ringer
Glenwood Springs
Grand Valley Great 8 Duel Tournament
Round 2 (8 Team)
120
01/29
W
F 5-0 1:53
S. Wallberg
Grand Valley
Grand Valley Great 8 Duel Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Team)
120
01/22
W
DEC 9-5
J. Kuntz
North Fork High School
2022 Fight at the Fork
Placement Matches
120
01/22
L
F 6-1 4:19
T. Stevens
North Fork High School
2022 Fight at the Fork
Round 5
120
01/22
W
F 12-7 3:14
T. Paquin
Mancos
2022 Fight at the Fork
Round 4
120
01/22
W
F 6-0 1:58
Q. Martinez
Mancos
2022 Fight at the Fork
Round 3
120
01/22
L
F 9-2 5:22
L. Martin
Cedaredge
2022 Fight at the Fork
Round 2
120
01/08
L
DEC 3-2
C. Williams
Fruita Monument
TOC second chance
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/08
W
DEC 8-3
O. Hannemann
Meeker
TOC second chance
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:04
L. Scarbrough
Grand Junction
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Quarters 7 WB
120
01/07
W
DEC 14-13
N. Duran
Moffat County
TOC - Tournament of Champions
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/07
L
F 10-1 2:43
K. Hixson
Moffat County
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
12/18
L
Replay
F 0-2 4:14
R. Good
Eagle Valley
Warrior Classic 2021
Round 5-Quarters & Conso R3
120
12/17
W
F 8-6 2:29
M. Leon
Fruita Monument
Warrior Classic 2021
Round 4 Conso. RD 2
120
12/17
W
MD 13-0
J. Bryson
Carbon County
Warrior Classic 2021
Round 2 Conso Round 1
120
12/17
L
F 5-0 1:42
T. Nelson
Cedaredge
Warrior Classic 2021
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
12/04
L
F 2-0 1:41
T. Nelson
Cedaredge
Maverick Duals
Round 1 (12 Team)
120
12/04
L
DEC 6-2
T. Despain
Palisade
Maverick Duals
Round 1 (12 Team)
120
12/04
W
DEC 11-7
S. Chavez
Delta
Maverick Duals
Round 1 (12 Team)
120
12/04
L
F 2-0 0:59
D. Gomez
Gunnison
Maverick Duals
Round 1 (12 Team)
120
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020