May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Branson Ashworth
Results
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021
2015
2013
Team Name
Elite Wrestling Club
Wyoming Wrestling RTC
Wyoming Wrestling Reg Training Ctr
2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
09/11
L
Replay
VPO1 7-3
C. Starocci
TMWC / Nittany Lion Wrestling Club
2021 Senior World Team Trials
Consi 8 #1
79 kg
09/11
L
Replay
VPO1 11-10
I. Martinez
Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
2021 Senior World Team Trials
Rnd of 16
79 kg
09/11
W
Replay
VPO 5-0
M. McBryde
New York Athletic Club
2021 Senior World Team Trials
Rnd of 32
79 kg
03/27
L
Replay
VPO1 8-2
J. Lavallee
---
Last Chance Qualifier
Consi-Semis
74 kg
03/27
L
Replay
VFA 1:26 6-0
V. Joseph
Nittany Lion Wrestling Club
Last Chance Qualifier
Semi-Finals
74 kg
03/27
W
Replay
VPO1 6-3
R. Deakin
Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)
Last Chance Qualifier
Quarter-Finals
74 kg
03/27
W
Replay
VFA 1:27 4-0
J. Ramirez
---
Last Chance Qualifier
Round of 16
74 kg
03/27
W
Replay
VFA 1:16 12-4
M. Ruiz
KLAWS (Kids Love Amateur Wrestling Style)
Last Chance Qualifier
Round of 32
74 kg
2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/08
L
DEC 6-5
A. Kraisser
Centennial
2015 UWW Junior Nationals - Freestyle
Rd 7 cons 5
70 KG / 154.25 lbs
05/08
W
DEC 7-0
K. Reyes
Arizona State
2015 UWW Junior Nationals - Freestyle
Rd 5 Cons 4
70 KG / 154.25 lbs
05/08
L
DEC 7-6
J. Spengler
Southeast RTC
2015 UWW Junior Nationals - Freestyle
Rd 4 Champ
70 KG / 154.25 lbs
05/08
W
TF 13-0 2:29
B. Blackham
Colorado Mesa Wrestling Club
2015 UWW Junior Nationals - Freestyle
Rd 2 Champs
70 KG / 154.25 lbs
2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/27
W
DEC 4-3
J. Ewart
Millard County Wrestling Club
Utah Freestyle State Championships
8 man placement
138
04/27
W
DEC 5-0
K. Lopez
---
Utah Freestyle State Championships
1st WB (8 Man)
138
04/27
W
TF 7-0
A. Larson
---
Utah Freestyle State Championships
8 man Quarters
138
04/26
W
DEC 3-0
K. Lopez
---
Utah Greco State Championships
1st & 3rd (4 Man)
138
04/26
W
TF 6-0
C. Fletcher
Tech Wrestling
Utah Greco State Championships
Semifinals (4 Man)
138
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020