Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Landon Knutzen
Results
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018
2013
Team Name
Champions Wrestling Club
Utah Valley RTC
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/02
L
VSU 10-0 0:49
C. Purinton
Nebraska
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 64 #2
70 kg
06/02
L
VPO1 17-10
H. Richard
Cornell University
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 64
70 kg
06/02
W
VPO1 6-6
G. Zamin
La Crosse Area Wrestlers
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 128
70 kg
06/01
L
VSU1 10-2 1:57
A. Null
MWC Wrestling Academy
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
72 kg
06/01
L
VFA 1:21 8-0
M. Tekautz
Minnesota Storm
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Quarter-Finals
72 kg
06/01
W
VSU 8-0 0:59
R. Otero
Ouachita Wrestling Club
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 16
72 kg
2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/27
W
TF 7-3
B. Blackham
---
Utah Freestyle State Championships
True Second Round 16,32 man
145
04/27
L
TF 0-1
B. Robinson
---
Utah Freestyle State Championships
Championship Finals
145
04/27
W
DEC 3-0
M. Kendrick
---
Utah Freestyle State Championships
Semifinals (16,32)
145
04/27
W
TF 6-3
L. Harrison
---
Utah Freestyle State Championships
Quarterfinals & WB (32)
145
04/27
W
TF 6-0
Z. Erickson
---
Utah Freestyle State Championships
Round of 16
145
04/27
W
FOR 0-0
B. Blackham
---
Utah Greco State Championships
True Second Round 16,32 man
145
04/27
L
DEC 5-8
B. Robinson
---
Utah Greco State Championships
Championship Finals
145
04/26
W
TF 7-0
T. Thacker
---
Utah Greco State Championships
Semifinals (16,32)
145
04/26
W
TF 6-0
B. Hyatt
Viewmont
Utah Greco State Championships
Quarterfinals & WB (32)
145
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023