Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Augustus Adams
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 6-2 1:32
C. Vasquez
El Paso Enforcers Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Placement Matches (8 Man)
58
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:39
T. Iii
Spartan Mat Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
58
02/10
L
TF 15-0 2:02
J. Garza
Wesley Club Wrestling
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
58
01/06
W
DEC 4-1
M. Flores
Spartan Mat Club
TX-NORTH Battle Of Armageddon
Round 6
49-58
01/06
W
DEC 7-1
B. Todd
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Battle Of Armageddon
Round 5
49-58
01/06
L
DEC 7-5
N. Lupardus
All American Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Battle Of Armageddon
Round 4
49-58
01/06
W
DEC 7-0
M. Flores
Spartan Mat Club
TX-NORTH Battle Of Armageddon
Round 3
49-58
12/09
W
DEC 4-2
E. Twigg
North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 6
58
12/09
W
F 11-2 1:11
C. Baca
Stephenville Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 5
56
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:16
C. Baca
Stephenville Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 4
56
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:37
E. Dubois
Best Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 4
58
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:28
T. Brown
Lake Highlands Club Wrestling
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 3
58
11/04
L
F 3-3 2:45
J. Hunter
Texas
TX-NORTH Warrior Wrestling Classic
Round 3
56-65
11/04
L
DEC 9-4
W. Bledsoe
Cardinal Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Warrior Wrestling Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
56-65
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
DEC 6-2
K. Danielson
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 11
50
02/26
W
MD 12-4
L. Collins
Mission Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 10
50
02/26
W
FOR 0-0
C. Schroeder
---
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 7
50
02/26
L
TF 18-2 2:13
C. II
---
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 9
50
02/26
W
MD 14-4
L. Collins
Mission Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 5
50
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:34
F. Morales
Vici Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 3
50
02/05
L
FOR 0-0
G. Tantillo
Warrior Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Placement Matches (32 Man)
50
02/05
L
FOR 0-0
M. Iii
Spartan Mat Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
50
02/05
W
DEC 7-0
C. Schroeder
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
50
02/05
L
DEC 6-0
J. Michel
Firebird Trained Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
50
02/04
L
DEC 3-2
K. Danielson
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Placement Matches (32 Man)
50
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:17
C. Schroeder
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
50
02/04
W
F 11-0 1:23
H. Mangham
Texas Takedown Academy
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
50
02/04
W
F 7-0 1:26
C. Carter
North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
50
01/07
L
DEC 3-2
Z. Safford
Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
Placement Matches (8 Man)
49-52
01/07
W
F 15-2 2:27
E. Dubois
Best Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
49-52
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:20
T. Brown
Lake Highlands Club Wrestling
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
49-52
01/07
W
F 5-0 2:35
M. Iii
Spartan Mat Club
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
Round 3 (4 Man)
50
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:13
G. Wheeler
Texas
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
Round 2 (4 Man)
50
01/07
W
F 7-0 1:31
T. Wood
Apex Grappling Academy
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
Round 1 (4 Man)
50
12/10
W
F 5-0 0:44
C. Schroeder
---
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Placement Matches (32 Man)
50
12/10
W
F 9-1 2:26
K. Danielson
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 4
50
12/10
W
F 4-0 0:39
K. Danielson
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
50
12/10
W
F 2-3 0:51
C. Schroeder
---
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 2
50
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:34
T. Wood
Apex Grappling Academy
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
50
12/10
W
F 0-0 0:13
T. Randle
Pace Rockwall Training Center
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
50
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:28
W. Goodson
Longview Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
50
11/19
L
F 2-0 0:19
T. Wood
Apex Grappling Academy
TX-NORTH The Grappling Gobbler
Round 4
50
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:27
G. Wheeler
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Grappling Gobbler
Round 3
50
11/19
W
MD 15-6
M. Iii
---
TX-NORTH The Grappling Gobbler
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
50
11/19
W
FOR 0-0
G. Tantillo
Warrior Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH The Grappling Gobbler
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
50
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:20
Z. Dayer
Dragon Youth Wrestling
TX-NORTH The Grappling Gobbler
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
50
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:21
E. Hixon
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Grappling Gobbler
Round 1 (16 Man)
50
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020