Today · 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Emilio Carreon
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
Team Name
El Paso Franklin
El Paso Franklin Hs
Franklin (R1-1)
Texas
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
DEC 4-3
M. Lozano
San Antonio Churchill
2015 UIL Boys State Championship
3rd and 5th Place
170 - 6A
02/21
W
DEC 4-2
H. Collins
---
2015 UIL Boys State Championship
Cons Semi
170 - 6A
02/21
L
DEC 5-0
B. Williams
Cinco Ranch
2015 UIL Boys State Championship
Semis
170 - 6A
02/20
W
DEC 2-0
T. Hughes
Richardson Lake Highlands
2015 UIL Boys State Championship
Quarters
170 - 6A
02/20
W
DEC 4-2 SV
O. Cardenas
Houston Cypress Lakes
2015 UIL Boys State Championship
Round 1
170 - 6A
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 4-1
S. Northcutt
Katy (R3-11)
2014 UIL Boys State Championship
5th Place
170 - 5A
02/15
L
MD 11-0
D. Pilgrim
Tascosa (R1-2)
2014 UIL Boys State Championship
Cons Semi
170 - 5A
02/15
W
DEC 4-1
D. Alfano
Cy Ranch (R3-10)
2014 UIL Boys State Championship
Con 3
170 - 5A
02/15
W
F 11-0 2:51
C. Webber
Conroe (R5-9)
2014 UIL Boys State Championship
Cons 2
170 - 5A
02/14
L
DEC 3-2 UTB
S. Northcutt
Katy (R3-11)
2014 UIL Boys State Championship
Quarters
170 - 5A
02/14
W
F 3-0 2:54
T. Bales
Flower Mound (R2-6)
2014 UIL Boys State Championship
Round 1
170 - 5A
01/05
L
DEC 1-0
M. Pratt
St. James Academy
2014 Texas Outlaw
1st to 8th Place Bouts
170
01/04
W
F 0-0 0:51
T. Bales
Flower Mound
2014 Texas Outlaw
Bracket Con Semi
170
01/04
L
DEC 7-2
T. Eitel
Allen Blue
2014 Texas Outlaw
Bracket Semi and Con 1
170
01/04
W
F 0-0 1:25
C. Price
Southlake Carroll
2014 Texas Outlaw
Bracket Quarters
170
01/04
W
F 0-0 3:05
J. Fisher
---
2014 Texas Outlaw
Round 5 (24 Man)
170
01/04
W
F 0-0 1:11
J. McGILVRAY
---
2014 Texas Outlaw
Round 4
170
01/03
W
F 0-0 0:40
D. Johnson
---
2014 Texas Outlaw
Round 2
170
01/03
W
F 0-0 0:57
S. Venegas
Plano West
2014 Texas Outlaw
Round 1
170
12/06
W
F 0-0
M. Escontrias
El Paso Riverside Hs
El Paso-Burges Varsity Tournament
Champ. Round 1
152
12/06
W
F 0-0
M. Torres
El Paso Austin Hs
Burges Tournament
Champ. Round 1
170
11/02
L
DEC 3-0
A. Turner
Dirty Eagles
Cliff Keen USAW Preseason Nat. - HS Boys
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
170
11/02
L
DEC 4-1
J. Goetz
---
Cliff Keen USAW Preseason Nat. - HS Boys
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
170
11/02
W
F 2-0 1:16
N. THOMPSON
---
Cliff Keen USAW Preseason Nat. - HS Boys
R2
170
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/03
L
DEC 5-1
S. Nolan
Plano East
Texas Outlaw
Placement Matches (24 Man)
170
01/03
W
DEC 9-4
E. Crunpler
Arlington Martin
Texas Outlaw
Round 5 (24 Man)
170
01/02
W
DEC 6-3
X. Hall
Houston Westside
Texas Outlaw
Round 4 (24 Man)
170
01/02
W
DEC 7-0
D. mohammadi
---
Texas Outlaw
Round 1 (24 Man)
170
12/09
L
F 0-0
J. Fontaine
Bernalillo
Southwest Duals
Champ. Round 1
---
12/09
L
F 4-5 3:38
R. Cote
Coronado
Rio Rancho Dual Tournament
Champ. Round 1
---
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/13
L
DEC 1-1
T. East
Oklahoma Red
2012 Cadet National Duals - FS
---
170
06/13
L
DEC 4-0
J. Johnson
New Jersey
2012 Cadet National Duals - FS
---
170
06/13
L
F 4-0 0:51
Z. Prinz
Illinois
2012 Cadet National Duals - GR
Round 2 (8 Team)
160
06/13
L
DEC 1-0
A. Arthur
Michigan Blue
2012 Cadet National Duals - GR
Placement Matches (8 Team)
170
05/05
W
F 0-0 1:15
J. Edwards
Nevada
2012 West Jr. Regional & Cadet Open - FS
Cadet Schedule
160
05/05
L
DEC 2-0
J. Barrera
Arizona
2012 West Jr. Regional & Cadet Open - FS
Cadet Schedule
160
05/05
L
DEC 6-0
C. Watanabe
Nevada
2012 West Jr. Regional & Cadet Open - FS
Cadet Schedule
160
12/22
L
F 0-0 0:31
T. Wattenbarger
Lawton
Texas Outlaw
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
12/21
L
F 0-0 1:18
C. Courtney
Blackwell
Texas Outlaw
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
152
12/21
W
DEC 8-3
B. Wahl
Plano
Texas Outlaw
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
12/21
W
DEC 10-4
L. FANNIN
Berkner
Texas Outlaw
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020