Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Braden Rees
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2015-2016
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
DEC 10-4
D. Nichols
---
2019 UHSAA 5A/6A State Championships
Cons. Round 1
5A 120
02/13
L
F 7-1 1:50
J. Adamson
---
2019 UHSAA 5A/6A State Championships
Champ Round 1
5A 120
02/02
W
DEC 9-4
E. Stennet
Jordan
2019 UHSAA 5A Division B
Rd 7 Placement Matches
120
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:17
L. Duryea
Bountiful
2019 UHSAA 5A Division B
Round 6 - Conso
120
02/02
W
MD 11-1
C. Thurston
Timpanogos
2019 UHSAA 5A Division B
Round 5 Conso
120
02/02
W
F 0-0 0:55
Z. Sua
Highland
2019 UHSAA 5A Division B
Round 4 Conso
120
02/02
L
DEC 10-6
D. Nichols
---
2019 UHSAA 5A Division B
Round 3 - Quarters (32 Man)
120
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:49
L. Christensen
Murray
2019 UHSAA 5A Division B
Round 2 Champ
120
01/25
L
MD 12-1
I. Richards
Box Elder
Viewmont @ Box Elder
Round 1
120
01/11
W
F 8-0 2:48
B. Heffernan
Alta
Bobcat Brawl 2019
Round 1 (8 Team)
120
12/15
L
MD 9-1
E. Clayburn
---
Viewmont Invitational 2018
3rd
120
12/15
W
DEC 5-2
J. Priest
Layton
Viewmont Invitational 2018
Round 9
120
12/15
L
MD 10-1
I. Richards
Box Elder
Viewmont Invitational 2018
Round 8 Semi`s
120
12/14
W
DEC 13-7
E. Penrod
Payson
Viewmont Invitational 2018
Round 6
120
12/01
W
FOR 0-0
A. Bush
---
L.I.T. 2018
7th place
120
12/01
L
MD 13-3
C. Huber
Uintah
L.I.T. 2018
Semi`s-cons
120
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:36
I. Salazar
Bingham
L.I.T. 2018
Round 7
120
12/01
L
F 9-2 5:06
G. Ogden
---
L.I.T. 2018
Round 6 (quarters)
120
11/30
W
F 6-2 5:40
C. Huber
Uintah
L.I.T. 2018
Round 4
120
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
F 7-8 3:50
A. Vernon
Wasatch
Utah JV State
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/04
W
DEC 4-3 UTB
E. Sears
Davis
Utah JV State
Placement Matches (64 Man)
120
02/04
L
DEC 4-2
T. Sterner
Riverton High School
Utah JV State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/04
W
DEC 3-2
E. Sears
Davis
Utah JV State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
02/03
W
F 14-0 2:40
N. Ortega
---
Utah JV State
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:21
A. Barrera
Mt. View
Utah JV State
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
01/17
L
TF 18-1 6:00
T. Clyde
---
Viewmont @ Wasatch
Round 1
120
01/06
L
F 4-4 4:50
D. Isom
---
2018 JV Richardson Memorial
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/06
W
F 13-1 3:14
C. Hobbs
Roy
2018 JV Richardson Memorial
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:44
K. Rees
---
2018 JV Richardson Memorial
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
12/16
L
F 4-5 3:59
E. Penrod
Payson
Viewmont Invitational 2017 JV
Placement matches
126
12/16
W
F 0-0 3:44
J. Rodriguez
---
Viewmont Invitational 2017 JV
Round 8
126
12/16
W
MD 12-4
X. Velis
---
Viewmont Invitational 2017 JV
Round 6
126
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:45
C. Freestone
American Fork
Viewmont Invitational 2017 JV
Round 4
126
12/02
L
DEC 3-1
J. Mora
---
L.I.T. JV 2017
3rd
126
12/02
W
F 2-1 3:58
C. McKinnon
Mt. Crest
L.I.T. JV 2017
Cons Semi`s
126
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:27
K. Gray
Taylorsville
L.I.T. JV 2017
Semi`s
126
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:52
C. Mayoros
Herriman
L.I.T. JV 2017
Round 7
126
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:40
K. Orgill
North Summitt
L.I.T. JV 2017
Round 6
126
12/02
W
F 4-2 1:55
L. Taula
Brighton
L.I.T. JV 2017
Round 5
126
12/01
W
F 5-0 0:27
L. Helmstetler
Olympus
L.I.T. JV 2017
Round 4
126
12/01
L
F 5-0 0:53
J. Mora
---
L.I.T. JV 2017
Round 2
126
11/30
W
MD 12-3
W. Atkinson
---
South Summit @ Viewmont
Round 1
126
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/22
L
DEC 16-9
K. Neuwirth
Pleasant Grove/TUG
Rec League State
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
135
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:23
M. Goldhardt
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Rec League State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
135
12/22
W
FOR 0-0
B. Rand
Wasatch High School
Rec League State
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
135
12/21
L
F 2-0 1:14
C. Powers
---
Rec League State
Round 1 (32 Man)
135
12/18
L
TF 19-4 3:17
L. Rodriguez
Waterloo West
2015 Battle of Waterloo
Round 2 (11:00 AM)
152
12/12
W
F 2-2 0:35
H. Collicott
Webster City
Nashua-Plainfield JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
Division 9
12/12
W
F 10-0 3:00
J. Cannon
Columbus Catholic
Nashua-Plainfield JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
Division 9
12/12
W
F 2-1 0:56
S. Proctor
West Fork
Nashua-Plainfield JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
Division 9
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:47
C. Lunning
Forest City
West Fork JV Tournament
Champ. Round 1
152
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021