May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matthew Floresca
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020
2013
2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/09
L
Replay
VSU 8-0 1:58
J. Koethe
Ubasa Wrestling Academy
2020 Senior Nationals
Cons 8 #1
67 kg
10/09
W
Replay
VFA 2:52 7-1
D. Barrientos
Mat Monkey Wrestling Club
2020 Senior Nationals
Cons 16 #2
67 kg
10/09
L
Replay
VSU 11-0 0:22
B. Peak
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2020 Senior Nationals
Rnd of 16
67 kg
10/09
W
Replay
VPO1 5-1
K. McAlexander
Panhandle Wrestling Club
2020 Senior Nationals
Rnd of 32
67 kg
2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/28
W
DEC 6-0
N. Bomar
Relentless Wrestling Club
Washington State Greco Championship
Entire Schedule
132
04/28
W
F 7-0 0:16
T. Raupp
Twin City Wrestling Club
Washington State Greco Championship
Entire Schedule
132
04/28
W
DEC 3-0
D. Gooldy
Columbia Basin Wrestling Club
Washington State Greco Championship
Entire Schedule
132
04/28
W
DEC 1-0
A. Chavez
Victory Wrestling - Central WA
Washington State Greco Championship
Entire Schedule
132
04/28
W
DEC 1-0
Z. Gracia
---
Washington State Greco Championship
Entire Schedule
132
04/28
W
DEC 1-0
Z. Gracia
---
Washington State Greco Championship
Entire Schedule
132
04/28
W
DEC 1-0
T. Dick
Elma Wrestling Club
Washington State Freestyle Championship
Junior-Sen
138
04/27
W
DEC 6-3
K. Brown
Suncrest Kids Wrestling Club
Washington State Freestyle Championship
Junior-Sen
138
04/27
W
F 0-0 0:23
S. Lutovsky
---
Washington State Freestyle Championship
Junior-Sen
138
04/27
W
F 0-0 0:23
S. Lutovsky
---
Washington State Freestyle Championship
Junior-Sen
138
04/27
W
DEC 1-0
B. Burchett
---
Washington State Freestyle Championship
Junior-Sen
138
04/27
W
DEC 1-0
B. Burchett
---
Washington State Freestyle Championship
Junior-Sen
138
04/27
W
TF 6-0
T. Lommasson
---
Washington State Freestyle Championship
Junior-Sen
138
04/27
W
F 0-0 1:05
N. Workman
Big River Wrestling Club
Washington State Freestyle Championship
Junior-Sen
138
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020