Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kyle Boeke
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Augustana
Augustana (SD)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
DEC 10-5
C. Stuhl
Augsburg
Augsburg @ Augustana (SD)
Round 1
149
02/02
W
MD 14-2
W. Sherlock
Sioux Falls
Augustana (SD) @ Sioux Falls
Round 1
149
01/26
W
F 3-0 1:16
I. Ortega
Minot State (N.D.)
Augustana (SD) @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
149
01/26
W
F 3-0 1:16
I. Ortega
Minot State (N.D.)
Augustana (SD) @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
149
01/20
W
MD 23-9
J. Davis
Minnesota State Moorhead
Minnesota State Moorhead @ Augustana (SD)
Round 1
149
01/13
L
DEC 5-2
L. Peterson
Southwest Minnesota State
Augustana (SD) @ Southwest Minnesota State
Round 1
149
12/15
L
MD 11-2
J. Burger
Nebraska-Kearney
Nebraska-Kearney @ Augustana (SD)
Round 1
149
12/08
L
DEC 7-2
W. Turnquist
Northern State
Augustana (SD) @ Northern State
Round 1
149
11/17
W
DEC 7-2
C. Ban
Northern State
Dakota Showcase
Round 1
149
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
MD 14-2
C. Meunier
---
Minnesota State Mankato @ Augustana (SD)
Round 1
149
01/29
W
MD 12-3
T. Soltau
Southwest Minnesota State
Augustana (SD) @ Southwest Minnesota State
Round 1
149
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:51
N. Segura
Minot State (N.D.)
Minot State (N.D.) @ Augustana (SD)
Round 1
149
12/17
L
F 3-3 3:34
J. Hostler
---
Augustana (SD) @ Nebraska-Kearney
Round 1
149
12/10
L
F 2-12 5:43
J. Davis
---
Minnesota State Moorhead @ Augustana (SD)
Round 1
149
12/04
W
DEC 6-5
J. Hanenberg
Western Colorado
Chadron State Duals
Champ. Round 1
149
12/02
L
F 12-3 3:23
M. Polanco
Minnesota
Augustana (SD) @ Minnesota
Round 1
149
11/19
L
DEC 5-2
C. Gross
South Dakota State
Augustana (SD) @ South Dakota State
Round 1
149
11/05
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
T. Goebel
Wisconsin-La Crosse
Yellowjacket Open
Round 5 WB
149
11/05
L
Replay
MD 9-0
N. Novak
Saint Cloud State
Yellowjacket Open
Round 2 (16,32)
149
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
L
F 0-0 6:55
B. Jankowski
UW-Oshkosh
North Country Open
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
149
01/23
W
F 0-0 5:22
N. Leffelman
Minnesota State Moorhead
North Country Open
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
149
01/23
L
DEC 6-4 SV
T. Kroells
Augsburg
North Country Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
149
01/08
W
DEC 11-8
J. Scdoris
---
Hastings Open
Placement
149
01/08
W
FOR 0-0
D. Crawford
---
Hastings Open
consi semis
149
01/08
L
DEC 12-6
T. Abbas
---
Hastings Open
Semis and WB
149
01/08
W
DEC 12-5
J. Scdoris
---
Hastings Open
Quarters and WB
149
01/08
W
F 6-1 1:42
E. Rodriguez
---
Hastings Open
Rd 1 - 16, Champ Rd 2 Cons Rd 1 - 32
149
01/08
W
MD 14-2
B. Arrants
Nebraska-Kearney
Hastings Open
Round 1
149
11/20
L
Replay
DEC 10-5
R. Lopez
University of Northern Colorado
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
149
11/20
W
Replay
MD 10-1
D. Chavez
Barton
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
Round 1 (64 Man)
149
11/15
W
F 6-0 2:23
W. Schneider
Mary
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
149
11/14
L
DEC 10-8 SV
M. Brabson
Western Colorado University
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
149
11/13
L
DEC 6-5
C. Simmonds
---
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 7 WB
149
11/13
L
TF 19-0 2:58
N. Novak
St. Cloud State
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 6 Quarters and WB
149
11/13
W
MD 10-2
T. Soltau
Southwest Minnesota State
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 4 Champ & WB
149
11/13
W
F 2-3 4:18
D. Crawford
Hastings (Neb.)
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 2 Champ & WB
149
11/06
L
DEC 7-0
S. Mitwalli
Minot State
Jimmie Open
1st & 3rd
149
11/06
W
DEC 12-6
G. Ojeda
---
Jimmie Open
Semis/WB
149
11/06
W
F 4-1 1:10
M. Ramirezlazos
---
Jimmie Open
Qtrs/WB
149
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020