Today · 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Courtney Myers
Results
International Results
International
International
Other
Season
2014
2012
2011
2010
2008
2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/13
L
TF 9-0 4:23
B. Provisor
NYAC
2014 Sr Greco-Roman World Team Trials
3rd Place Matches
85 KG
06/13
W
TF 10-0 6:00
R. Hope
USOTC
2014 Sr Greco-Roman World Team Trials
Rd # 6 Cons. Semis
85 KG
06/13
L
DEC 8-1
J. Holm
Minnesota Storm
2014 Sr Greco-Roman World Team Trials
Rd # 3 Semis
85 KG
06/13
W
TF 8-0 0:36
J. Rau
---
2014 Sr Greco-Roman World Team Trials
RD # 2 Quarters
85 KG
2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/14
L
DEC 2-1
D. Simmons
---
2012 Beach National Championships
Beach Schedule
96KG/211.5
07/14
L
DEC 2-1
D. Simmons
---
2012 Beach National Championships
Beach Schedule
96KG/211.5
07/14
W
DEF 0-0
S. Poliszuk
Team Poliszuk
2012 Beach National Championships
Beach Schedule
96KG/211.5
07/14
W
F 0-0 0:41
T. Ireland
Team Bonesaw
2012 Beach National Championships
Beach Schedule
96KG/211.5
07/14
W
DEC 2-0
S. Rivera
Cooper Comp.
2012 Beach National Championships
Beach Schedule
96KG/211.5
07/14
W
DEC 1-0
A. Wendel
Unattached
2012 Beach National Championships
Beach Schedule
96KG/211.5
07/14
W
DEC 1-0
A. Wendel
Unattached
2012 Beach National Championships
Beach Schedule
96KG/211.5
2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/09
W
DEC 0-1
C. Duckworth
unattached
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Greco-Roman
R8 - Placement (32, 16, & 8)
84 KG / 185 lbs
04/09
L
DEC 2-0
P. Hicks
Army
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Greco-Roman
R7 - Cons Semis (32, 16, & 8)
84 KG / 185 lbs
04/09
W
DEC 0-1
J. Pederson
Marines
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Greco-Roman
R 6.1 WB
84 KG / 185 lbs
04/09
W
DEC 1-0
D. Simmons
---
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Greco-Roman
R5 - WB (32 & 16)
84 KG / 185 lbs
04/08
W
F 0-0 1:34
A. Thurn
Cleveland Wrestling Club
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Greco-Roman
R4.1 - WB (32 & 16)
84 KG / 185 lbs
04/08
L
DEC 1-0
J. Holm
Minnesota Storm
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Greco-Roman
R2 - Champ & WB (32 & 16)
84 KG / 185 lbs
2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/07
L
DEC 2-0
J. Holm
MINNESOTA STORM/USOEC
2010 NYAC International Open - GR
Round 9 - Cons Semis
84 KG / 185 lbs
11/07
W
DEC 2-0
J. Hargrave
Army
2010 NYAC International Open - GR
Rounds 8
84 KG / 185 lbs
11/07
W
DEC 2-0
C. Hermerson
New York AC
2010 NYAC International Open - GR
Round 7
84 KG / 185 lbs
11/07
W
DEC 6-0
D. John
New York AC
2010 NYAC International Open - GR
Rounds 6
84 KG / 185 lbs
11/07
L
F 1-0 1:07
J. Holm
MINNESOTA STORM/USOEC
2010 NYAC International Open - GR
Round 4
84 KG / 185 lbs
05/02
L
DEC 1-0
D. Simmons
---
USAW NE Regional Sr. Greco-Roman
Round 10 - 1st & 3rd
84 KG / 185 lbs
05/02
W
DEC 4-1
E. Mullen
Titan Worldwide
USAW NE Regional Sr. Greco-Roman
Round 9 - Cons Semis
84 KG / 185 lbs
05/02
L
DEC 0-1
P. Hicks
Army
USAW NE Regional Sr. Greco-Roman
Round 8 - Semis & WB
84 KG / 185 lbs
2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/15
L
FOR 0-0
A. Longoria
UnAttached
Big Kids State - Whitewater
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
77
03/15
L
FOR 0-0
D. Hanks
Woodland Grapplers WC
Big Kids State - Whitewater
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
77
03/02
L
DEC 10-2
S. Craig
Ola Mustangs
Qualifiers - Carrollton
Round 3 (4 Man)
77
03/02
L
F 0-0 1:08
A. Mitchell
Fayette County Thrashers WC
Qualifiers - Carrollton
Round 2 (4 Man)
77
03/02
L
F 0-0 3:29
D. Hanks
Woodland Grapplers WC
Qualifiers - Carrollton
Round 1 (4 Man)
77
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020