Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Roman Zelenka
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Carlsbad
Carlsbad Legacy
SDIKWA-GR
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/17
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:53
W. Harvey
CMWA-GR
2024 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 3 (16 Team)
126
05/17
W
Replay
DEC 17-10
D. Parra
KCWA-GR
2024 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 2 (16 Team)
126
02/17
L
F 0-0 1:27
D. Jones
Christian
2024 SDS Boys and Girls Masters
5th plach, MAT4&6
120 Boys
02/17
L
DEC 6-5
J. Garcia
Bonita Vista
2024 SDS Boys and Girls Masters
cons semi`s
120 Boys
02/17
W
DEC 9-7
E. Santiago
Mission Hills
2024 SDS Boys and Girls Masters
cons that shouldve gone w/semi`s
120 Boys
02/16
W
DEC 11-8
D. Harmon
Imperial
2024 SDS Boys and Girls Masters
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120 Boys
02/16
L
MD 18-9
J. Bernardo
Hilltop
2024 SDS Boys and Girls Masters
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120 Boys
02/16
W
DEC 5-1
U. Hawkins
Valhalla
2024 SDS Boys and Girls Masters
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120 Boys
02/10
L
F 0-0 3:45
R. Jones
Poway
2024 SDS Boys CIF DIV 1
Finals 1st
120
02/10
W
MD 17-4
E. Santiago
Mission Hills
2024 SDS Boys CIF DIV 1
Semi`s and Cons
120
02/10
W
F 0-0 5:09
D. Martinez
Otay Ranch
2024 SDS Boys CIF DIV 1
Qtrs and Cons
120
02/10
W
F 0-0 0:39
A. Stevens
San Marcos
2024 SDS Boys CIF DIV 1
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
01/27
L
DEF 0-0
A. Juarez
Brawley Union
60th Annual Holtville Rotary Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
124
01/27
L
F 0-0
D. Harmon
Imperial
60th Annual Holtville Rotary Tournament
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
124
01/27
L
FOR 0-0
R. Ortiz
Brawley Union
60th Annual Holtville Rotary Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
124
01/26
W
DEC 6-0
A. Juarez
Brawley Union
60th Annual Holtville Rotary Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
124
01/26
W
F 2-3 2:33
A. Morales
Mater Dei
60th Annual Holtville Rotary Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
124
01/26
W
F 4-0 3:48
M. Farias
Southwest
60th Annual Holtville Rotary Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
124
01/20
W
DEC 9-3
C. Legler
University City
31st Annual San Pasqual Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
122
01/20
W
DEC 9-6
D. Gin
Mira Mesa
31st Annual San Pasqual Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
122
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:20
G. Eganhouse
West Hills
31st Annual San Pasqual Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
122
01/13
L
Replay
F 9-3 1:40
S. Hicks
Valencia (Valencia)
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Round of 12 (blood round)
120
01/12
W
Replay
F 1-0 1:54
J. Solano
Etiwanda
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Quarters & Round of 16
120
01/12
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
T. Hiraoka
JW North
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Cons 2
120
01/12
L
Replay
TF 23-6 4:52
E. Sierra
Poway
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Champ 2 Cons 1
120
01/12
W
Replay
MD 14-6
I. Caldera
Eleanor Roosevelt
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Champ 1
120
01/12
W
F 3-2 1:32
E. Flores
Bonita Vista
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Prelims
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/30
L
FOR 0-0
V. Geisendorf
Aniciete Training Club
RMN Events - American Top Gunz
5th Place
109 lbs
12/30
L
DEC 5-1
U. Hawkins
Poway Elite
RMN Events - American Top Gunz
Consi-Semis
109 lbs
12/30
L
MD 11-2
K. Garvey
Silverback WC
RMN Events - American Top Gunz
Semi-Finals
109 lbs
12/30
W
DEC 11-8
V. Geisendorf
Aniciete Training Club
RMN Events - American Top Gunz
Quarter-Finals
109 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024