May 18, 3:00 PM UTC
ADCC Phoenix Open
May 24-25, 3:00 PM UTC
AIGA Brazil
May 25-26, 8:00 AM UTC
ADCC Amateur World Championship
May 29, TBD
Master IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu North American
May 29-Jun 2, 4:30 PM UTC
World Jiu-Jitsu IBJJF Championship
Jun 8, 9:00 PM UTC
Fight to Win 254
Jun 9, 9:00 PM UTC
Paradigm CSC Houston Open
Jun 15, TBD
ADCC Dallas Open at the USA Fit Games
Jun 19, 10:00 PM UTC
WNO24 Press Conference
Jun 21, 12:00 AM UTC
WNO24
Jun 22, TBD
Battle Of the Badges 1
Jun 27-29, 4:30 PM UTC
American National IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Champ
Jul 6, TBD
ADCC Orlando Open at the USA Fit Games
Jul 20, TBD
Subversion Jiu Jitsu Invitational # 6
Jul 26-28, TBD
Pan Kids Jiu-Jitsu IBJJF Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloGrappling Logo
FloGrappling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Results
Athletes
Rankings
Brackets
Favorite
Ross Nicholls
70-20-10 (W-L-D)
Results
Events
Videos
2022
9-1-0 (W-L-D)
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
METHOD
OPPONENT
WT.
EVENT
05/07
W
Decision
C. Wojcik
-77kgs
2022 ADCC Europe, Middle East & African Championships
05/07
W
Points
M. Bickerton
Absolute Division
2022 Grappling Industries
05/07
W
Points
K. Wilkins
Absolute Division
2022 Grappling Industries
05/07
W
Points
H. Rashid
Absolute Division
2022 Grappling Industries
05/07
W
Replay
Points
E. Younger
-77kgs
2022 ADCC Europe, Middle East & African Championships
05/07
W
Replay
Armbar
M. Barkouky
-77kgs
2022 ADCC Europe, Middle East & African Championships
05/07
W
Replay
Decision
R. Faraszewski
-77kgs
2022 ADCC Europe, Middle East & African Championships
05/07
L
Replay
Points
T. Langaker
-77kgs
2022 ADCC Europe, Middle East & African Championships
05/07
W
Points
N. Berkovic
Absolute Division
2022 Grappling Industries
05/07
W
Replay
Points
L. Alpang
-77kgs
2022 ADCC Europe, Middle East & African Championships
2021
8-1-3 (W-L-D)
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
METHOD
OPPONENT
WT.
EVENT
08/07
D
Other
N. Orchard
Absolute Division
2021 Polaris Squads
08/07
D
Other
N. Ronan
Absolute Division
2021 Polaris Squads
08/07
D
Other
N. Ronan
Absolute Division
2021 Polaris Squads
05/06
W
Inside Heel Hook
D. Erk
Absolute Division
2021 Grappling Industries
05/06
W
Decision
M. Bickerton
Absolute Division
2021 Grappling Industries
05/06
W
Decision
K. Rodwell
Absolute Division
2021 Grappling Industries
05/06
W
Points
D. Asare
Middleweight
2021 Grappling Industries
05/06
W
Points
H. Rashid
Absolute Division
2021 Grappling Industries
05/06
W
Inside Heel Hook
T. Abbas
Absolute Division
2021 Grappling Industries
05/06
W
Inside Heel Hook
V. Fels
Middleweight
2021 Grappling Industries
05/01
L
Straight Ankle Lock
M. Szczecinski
Middleweight
2021 ADCC European Trials
05/01
W
Points
T. Maenurm
Middleweight
2021 ADCC European Trials
2020
2-1-0 (W-L-D)
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
METHOD
OPPONENT
WT.
EVENT
07/20
W
Points
D. Dillon
Absolute Division
2020 Polaris Grand Prix
07/20
L
Points
F. Vosgrone
Absolute Division
2020 Polaris Grand Prix
07/20
W
Decision
B. Hill
Absolute Division
2020 Polaris Grand Prix
2019
16-3-0 (W-L-D)
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
METHOD
OPPONENT
WT.
EVENT
09/27
L
Replay
Penalty
J. Torres
-77kgs
2019 ADCC World Championships
09/09
W
Decision
S. McDonagh
Middleweight
2019 Pantheon Invitational
09/09
W
Armbar
L. Cooper
Middleweight
2019 Pantheon Invitational
09/09
W
Other
C. Ozbek
Absolute Division
2019 Grappling Industries
09/09
W
Other
A. Brown
Absolute Division
2019 Grappling Industries
09/09
W
Other
O. Bates
Absolute Division
2019 Grappling Industries
09/09
W
Points
T. Halleck
Absolute Division
2019 Grappling Industries
06/01
L
Replay
Split Decision
L. Giles
---
GrappleFest 5
05/18
W
Points
R. Mearns
Middleweight
2019 G.I. London
05/18
W
Guillotine
M. Ziaja
Absolute Division
2019 G.I. London
05/18
W
Heel Hook
T. Asabre-Holt
Absolute Division
2019 G.I. London
05/18
W
Armbar
C. Dear
Middleweight
2019 G.I. London
05/18
W
Heel Hook
N. Forrer
Absolute Division
2019 G.I. London
05/18
W
RNC
C. Crisu
Absolute Division
2019 G.I. London
05/18
W
RNC
N. Mcgwynne
Middleweight
2019 G.I. London
05/18
W
Knee Bar
M. Zerahn
Middleweight
2019 G.I. London
05/18
W
Heel Hook
J. Ambe
Absolute Division
2019 G.I. London
05/18
W
Points
D. Dillon
Middleweight
2019 G.I. London
03/15
L
Decision
V. Rocha
---
Polaris 9
2018
15-1-0 (W-L-D)
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
METHOD
OPPONENT
WT.
EVENT
11/24
W
Replay
Decision
G. Grippo
---
GrappleFest 3
11/17
W
Heel Hook
S. Boukhezzer
Lightweight
2018 NAGA Europe
10/06
W
Outside Heel Hook
V. Randeberg
Middleweight
2018 ADCC European Trials
10/06
W
Armbar
D. Bucaleț
Middleweight
2018 ADCC European Trials
10/06
W
Decision
M. Szczecinski
Middleweight
2018 ADCC European Trials
10/06
W
Armlock
D. Brotzmann
Middleweight
2018 ADCC European Trials
10/06
W
Inside Heel Hook
M. Gamrot
Middleweight
2018 ADCC European Trials
07/14
W
Decision
N. Orchard
Welterweight
Polaris 7
03/28
W
Other
R. Ridpath
Absolute Division
2018 English NGO
03/28
W
Points
L. Long
Medium Heavyweight
2018 English NGO
03/28
W
Other
R. Oliveira
Medium Heavyweight
2018 English NGO
02/17
W
Outside Heel Hook
T. Pulkkanen
---
Polaris 6
02/06
W
Heel Hook
D. Vinni
Absolute Division
2018 Submitting Things
02/06
L
Armbar
E. O’flanagan
Absolute Division
2018 Submitting Things
02/06
W
Decision
J. Grant
Absolute Division
2018 Submitting Things
02/06
W
Heel Hook
F. Edwards
Absolute Division
2018 Submitting Things
2017
12-4-2 (W-L-D)
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
METHOD
OPPONENT
WT.
EVENT
08/19
L
Decision
O. Taza
---
Polaris 5
07/01
W
Other
T. O'hagan
Absolute Division
2017 Welsh Invitational
07/01
W
Points
T. Caughey
Absolute Division
2017 Welsh Invitational
07/01
W
Other
E. O’flanagan
Absolute Division
2017 Welsh Invitational
07/01
W
Other
J. Maflin
Absolute Division
2017 Welsh Invitational
05/28
W
Ezekiel
R. Nygarrd
Middleweight
2017 Tuff Kumite
05/28
W
Outside Heel Hook
D. Crawford
Middleweight
2017 Tuff Kumite
05/28
W
Outside Heel Hook
J. Cronin
Middleweight
2017 Tuff Kumite
05/28
L
Outside Heel Hook
O. Taza
Middleweight
2017 Tuff Kumite
05/28
D
N/A - Draw
S. Gibson
Middleweight
2017 Tuff Kumite
05/28
D
N/A - Draw
S. Harper
Middleweight
2017 Tuff Kumite
03/18
W
Advantage
M. Franco
-77kgs
2017 Abu Dhabi Grand Slam London
03/18
W
Advantage
T. Bravo
-77kgs
2017 Abu Dhabi Grand Slam London
03/18
L
Decision
T. Soares
-77kgs
2017 Abu Dhabi Grand Slam London
03/06
W
Points
O. Lovell
Lightweight
2017 IBJJF London Winter Open
02/04
W
Points
D. O'Conaill
Middleweight
2017 British NoGi Nationals
01/17
W
Replay
Advantage
C. Oliveira
Lightweight
2017 European Jiu-Jitsu IBJJF Championship
01/17
L
Replay
Decision
I. Bulut
Lightweight
2017 European Jiu-Jitsu IBJJF Championship
2016
3-6-0 (W-L-D)
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
METHOD
OPPONENT
WT.
EVENT
11/05
W
RNC
C. Lopez
Lightweight
2016 World Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi IBJJF Championship
11/05
L
Katagatame
A. Mendes
Lightweight
2016 World Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi IBJJF Championship
10/29
W
Decision
M. Canha
---
Polaris 4
05/07
L
Points
G. Fonseca
-77kgs
2016 World Pro
03/19
L
Other
P. Fernandes
-77kgs
2016 Abu Dhabi Grand Slam London
02/14
L
Points
O. Moizinho
Lightweight
2016 British No-Gi National
02/14
L
Points
M. Campos
Lightweight
2016 British National
02/14
W
Points
M. Campos
Lightweight
2016 British No-Gi National
01/21
L
Knee Bar
M. Jr.
Lightweight
European Jiu-Jitsu IBJJF Championship
2015
4-2-1 (W-L-D)
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
METHOD
OPPONENT
WT.
EVENT
12/01
L
Points
G. Palito
Lightweight
2015 World Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi IBJJF Championships
06/30
D
N/A - Draw
D. Helvoirt
Absolute Division
2015 Subfifteen
06/30
W
Knee Bar
J. Tanaka
---
2015 Grapple Nation 6
06/30
W
Knee Bar
A. Enlund
---
2015 Grapple Nation 4
05/02
W
Decision
M. Campos
Lightweight
2015 Grapple4Glory
05/02
L
Points
M. Carvalho
Absolute Division
2015 British National
05/02
W
Decision
M. Nardini
Lightweight
2015 Grapple4Glory
2014
1-1-4 (W-L-D)
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
METHOD
OPPONENT
WT.
EVENT
03/12
D
N/A - Draw
N. Ronan
---
2014 Pan Jiu-Jitsu IBJJF Championship
03/12
D
N/A - Draw
N. Orchard
---
2014 Pan Jiu-Jitsu IBJJF Championship
03/12
W
Advantage
B. Amorim
-77kgs
2014 Pan Jiu-Jitsu IBJJF Championship
03/12
D
Other
K. Wilk
-76kgs
2014 Pan Jiu-Jitsu IBJJF Championship
03/12
D
N/A - Draw
N. Ronan
---
2014 Pan Jiu-Jitsu IBJJF Championship
03/12
L
Points
P. Fernandes
-77kgs
2014 Pan Jiu-Jitsu IBJJF Championship
W/L Methods
METHOD
WINS
LOSSES
Submission
35
5
Points
18
8
Decision
13
4
Advantage
4
0
Other
0
1
Penalty
0
1
Split Decision
0
1
Submission W/L Methods
SUBMISSION METHOD
WINS
LOSSES
Heel Hook
6
0
RNC
4
0
Armbar
4
1
Inside Heel Hook
4
0
Outside Heel Hook
4
1
Knee Bar
3
1
Guillotine
1
0
Armlock
1
0
Ezekiel
1
0
Straight Ankle Lock
0
1
Katagatame
0
1
Related Content
WNO 23: Meregali vs Rocha | Friday, May 10th
May 9, 2024
Everything From The 2024 Road To Worlds
May 8, 2024
ADCC 2024 Is Coming
Sep 19, 2023
The ADCC Update Show | Full Podcast Episodes
Feb 19, 2024
Podcast Análise FloGrappling
Jan 10, 2024