May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tanner Hall
Results
Videos
News
More
Rankings
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Other
Season
2021
2020
2019
2018
2016
Team Name
ASU Wrestling
Arizona State University
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
Team Lee Kemp
2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/27
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:53
J. Wood
Lehigh Valley Wrestling Club
Last Chance Qualifier
Finals
125 kg
03/27
W
Replay
VPO1 7-2
D. Chaid
---
Last Chance Qualifier
Semi-Finals
125 kg
03/27
W
Replay
VSU 11-0 3:24
K. Kluever
Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC
Last Chance Qualifier
Quarter-Finals
125 kg
03/27
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:53
R. Rosalez
Texas
Last Chance Qualifier
Round of 16
125 kg
03/27
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:21
Z. Lista
Grays Harbor
Last Chance Qualifier
Round of 32
125 kg
02/11
W
Replay
VPO1 6-2
S. Streck
Team Kenny Monday
America's Cup
5th Place
125 kg
02/11
L
Replay
VPO1 2-1
A. Nelson
Team Carl Adams
America's Cup
Quarter-Finals
125 kg
02/10
L
Replay
VSU1 11-1 4:40
N. Gwiazdowski
Team Lloyd Keaser
America's Cup
RR Rnd 3
125 kg
02/10
W
Replay
VPO 6-0
S. Streck
Team Kenny Monday
America's Cup
RR Rnd 2
125 kg
2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/11
L
Replay
VSU1 12-2 1:23
M. Parris
Cliff Keen Wrestling Club-RTC
2020 Senior Nationals
Finals
125 kg
10/11
W
Replay
VPO1 3-2
D. Bradley
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2020 Senior Nationals
Semis
125 kg
10/10
W
Replay
VSU1 13-2 5:25
D. Thomas
Pittsburgh Wrestling Club
2020 Senior Nationals
Quarters
125 kg
10/10
W
Replay
VSU1 13-1 4:19
A. Nevills
TMWC / Valley RTC
2020 Senior Nationals
Rnd of 16
125 kg
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/27
L
VPO1 6-1
G. Ryan
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Cons 8 #2
125 kg
04/26
L
VPO1 6-2
D. White
TMWC/ Cowboy RTC
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Quarters
125 kg
04/26
W
VSU 14-0 1:51
M. Correnti
Pennsylvania RTC
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 16
125 kg
04/26
W
VSU1 12-2 1:56
J. Perez
Unattached
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 32
125 kg
01/26
L
VPO1 4-1
D. Bradley
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2019 Dave Schultz Memorial International
3rd Place
125 kg
01/26
W
VFA 4:12 8-2
J. Grant
NYAC
2019 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Consi-Semis
125 kg
01/26
L
VPO1 8-5
J. Heino
Finland
2019 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Semi-Finals
125 kg
01/26
W
VSU1 11-1 5:09
C. Francisco
TMWC
2019 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Quarter-Finals
125 kg
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/20
L
VPO1 9-2
J. Varner
Nittany Lion Wrestling Club
2018 FS WTT Challenge
Consi-Semis
125 kg
05/19
L
VSU1 15-2 5:55
G. Steveson
Minnesota Storm
2018 FS WTT Challenge
Quarter-Finals
125 kg
04/28
L
VPO1 6-4
A. Nelson
Minnesota Storm
2018 Marine Corps US Open
5th Place
125 kg
04/28
L
VSU 11-0 2:24
G. Steveson
Minnesota Storm
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Con Semis
125 kg
04/28
L
VPO 2-0
J. Varner
Nittany Lion Wrestling Club
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Semis
125 kg
04/27
W
VPO1 3-2
Z. Rey
NYAC/LVWC
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Quarters
125 kg
04/27
W
VPO 8-0
E. James
Valley RTC
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 16
125 kg
04/27
W
VPO1 10-1
R. Streifel
Minnesota Storm
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 32
125 kg
2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/05
L
DEC 4-1
N. Gwiazdowski
NYAC/Wolfpack WC
2016 University Freestyle Nationals
Round 2 (Best of 3)
125
06/05
L
DEC 3-1
N. Gwiazdowski
NYAC/Wolfpack WC
2016 University Freestyle Nationals
Round 1 (Best of 3)
125
06/05
W
DEC 2-1
T. Walz
VA/Southeast Regional Training
2016 University Freestyle Nationals
CH Rd 6 Semis
125 KG
06/04
W
DEC 8-3
M. Hughes
Blue and Gold wrestling club
2016 University Freestyle Nationals
CH Rd 5 Quarters
125 KG
06/04
W
DEC 9-2
Y. Hemida
Terrapin Wrestling Club
2016 University Freestyle Nationals
CH Rd 4
125 KG
06/04
W
TF 10-0 0:31
B. Cvijanovich
Bearcat Wrestling Club
2016 University Freestyle Nationals
CH Rd 3
125 KG
06/04
W
TF 11-0 1:58
T. Kral
Boilermaker RTC
2016 University Freestyle Nationals
CH Rd 2
125 KG
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021