Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Esmeralda Quirino
Results
High School Results
Team Name
FRISCO
Frisco
Frisco (Girls)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
DEC 9-6
N. Anup
Lewisville The Colony
UIL Girls District 8-5A
True 4th
114
02/01
W
F 0-1 1:55
E. Fuentes
Frisco Lone Star
UIL Girls District 8-5A
Round 6
114
02/01
L
DEC 6-5
E. Smith
Frisco Centennial
UIL Girls District 8-5A
Round 5
114
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:42
T. Clapp
Frisco Liberty
UIL Girls District 8-5A
Round 4
114
02/01
W
F 3-3 3:29
E. Fuentes
Frisco Lone Star
UIL Girls District 8-5A
Round 2
114
01/19
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
L. Long
Lubbock Cooper
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Girls
2nd Wrestleback and Semi-Finals (16 Team)
114
01/19
W
Replay
F 6-4 3:46
P. Pena
Midlothian Heritage
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Girls
Round 1 (16 Team)
114
01/19
W
Replay
F 2-2 1:59
H. Ross
Azle
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Girls
1st and 3rd
114
01/13
W
F 2-2 1:32
Z. Thomas
LEWISVILLE
3rd Annual Lady Raccoon Duals
Round 4 (12 Team)
114
01/06
L
DEC 6-4
K. Espinoza
Fort Worth Boswell (Girls)
Birdville Bash - Girls
Prelim Cons at 114
114
01/06
L
DEC 11-5
I. Izquierdo
Little Elm (Girls)
Birdville Bash - Girls
Round 2
114
12/20
W
F 7-4 2:22
O. Cho
Frisco Reedy
FISD All-City Girls District Dual Tournament
Round 4 (12 Team)
114
12/20
W
F 2-2 1:54
J. Velkovska
Frisco Lebanon Trail
FISD All-City Girls District Dual Tournament
Round 5 (12 Team)
114
12/09
L
F 10-2 4:51
A. Castaneda
Dallas Wilson HS (Girls)
51th Paul Aubrey Christmas Tournament VG
1st
G114
12/09
W
MD 13-2
J. Rodriguez
Carrollton Creekview Hs (Girls)
51th Paul Aubrey Christmas Tournament VG
Semi & WBs
G114
12/08
W
F 5-0 0:58
A. Dominguez
Carrollton Smith HS (Girls)
51th Paul Aubrey Christmas Tournament VG
Qtr & WB Round 2
G114
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:32
A. Davis
Azle High School
The Nest Invitational Varsity Girls
Round 5 (6 Man)
114
12/02
W
F 0-0
A. Suggs
Boswell
The Nest Invitational Varsity Girls
Round 4 (6 Man)
114
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:49
A. Hernandez
Arlington Lamar
The Nest Invitational Varsity Girls
Round 3 (6 Man)
114
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:57
L. Escamilla
Arlington Lamar
The Nest Invitational Varsity Girls
Round 2 (6 Man)
114
12/02
W
F 0-2 3:12
J. Vazquez
Vernon
The Nest Invitational Varsity Girls
Round 1 (6 Man)
114
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023